» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Wayward Bus used book

The Wayward Bus

by John Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670752775 ISBN: 0670752770

Description: Fair. 1947. Hardcover. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover is just beginning to separate from binding. Spine slightly askew. Substantial rubbing on cover. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has substantial wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wayward Bus used book

The Wayward Bus

by John Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1947-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780670752775 ISBN: 0670752770

Description: Good. 1947 Viking pub. Hardback. No DJ. Edge wear. Glass ring mark on cover. Prior owner name inside. Tight pages. Light tanning. Ship same or next day. More Steinbeck books in our store. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wayward Bus used book

The Wayward Bus

by Steinbeck, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780670752775 ISBN: 0670752770

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wayward Bus used book

The Wayward Bus

by Steinbeck, John other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780670752775 ISBN: 0670752770

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Previous owner's name inside cover. Sound and very clean, with no text markings. February, 1947 printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Planet, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wayward Bus used book

The Wayward Bus

by Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $5.87

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780670752775 ISBN: 0670752770

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, SPINE LIGHT FADING AND LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wayward Bus used book

The Wayward Bus

by Steinbeck, John other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780670752775 ISBN: 0670752770

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. VG/NW Bookplate Clean. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. @philabooks: booksellers read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: @philabooks::booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Wayward Bus used book

The Wayward Bus

by John Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670752775 ISBN: 0670752770

Description: Good. Cover faded and mildly worn., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wayward Bus used book

Wayward Bus

by Steinbeck, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780670752775 ISBN: 0670752770

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1947 BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER. Cover faded, cover edge & surface wear, pages toned, moderate shelf wear. Red-orange boards, blind-stamped bus on front cover. "Today, nearly forty years after his death, Nobel Prize winner John Steinbeck remains one of Americaâ?s greatest writers and cultural figures. This allegorical novel is an imaginative and unsentimental chronicle of a bus traveling Californiaâ?s back roads. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wayward Bus used book

The Wayward Bus

by John Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $20.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670752775 ISBN: 0670752770

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670752770 ISBN 13: 9780670752775 Not first printing. bk# 38.0. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wayward Bus used book

The Wayward Bus

by Steinbeck, John other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780670752775 ISBN: 0670752770

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover with priced($2.75) dust jacket, Viking Press, first published February, 1947. Reddish-brown boards with a bus blindstamped on the front board, gilt front and spine lettering. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover with priced($2.75) dust jacket, Viking Press, first published February, 1947. Reddish-brown boards with a bus blindstamped on the front board, gilt front and spine lettering. The well ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Vaughn, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wayward Bus used book

The Wayward Bus

by John Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $43.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780670752775 ISBN: 0670752770

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wayward Bus used book

The Wayward Bus

by John Steinbeck other copies of this book

price: $59.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, United States Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780670752775 ISBN: 0670752770

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0670752770. Red/orange cloth lightly worn cover. Nameplate on pastesheet. Dust jacket is lightly worn with edge wear/tear. Foredge has a rough trim. Minimal foxing on top edge. Binding is tight and straight. CLEAN TEXT! Our Promise to You: ALL OUR DUST JACKETS COME WITH CLEAR BRODART PROTECTIVE COVERS. (Please read listing to determine if this book comes with a dust jacket. ) Your order will be CAREFULLY PACKAGED IN A BOX for safe transition. We strive for 100% ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Boston Books, Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wayward Bus used book

The Wayward Bus

by Steinbeck, John other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780670752775 ISBN: 0670752770

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0670752770. First edition, first issue bound in brick cloth with embossed bus on front cover and gold lettering. Book is VG, has some light dust soiling to the bottom edge of the front boards. Inside had an acidic paper bookmark left between the endpaper & front fly which has left a very dark strip or outline of the bookmark on the paper. Otherwise the inside is clean with tight hinges. DJ is Very Good or slightly better. Has tiny paint chips at the spine ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Wayward Bus used book

The Wayward Bus

by Steinbeck, John other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1947 ISBN-13: 9780670752775 ISBN: 0670752770

Description: G in G jacket. Brick red cloth covered boards with gild title on front and spine, blind stamp of bus lower front corner. Second state book with blind stamped bust showing up the same color as the rest of the book, correct information on copyright page & $2.75 price on DJ. Blue-green dyed top edge faded, spots of wear tips of corners/spine, slight slant to spine, bookshop stamp on FFEP, previous owner glued DJ flaps to paste downs-removal left light scarring, all pages moderately age toned. DJ ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.