New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen; Straub, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: Good. 0670691992 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, No DJ, Bend to book, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen, and Straub, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2425j8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King, Peter Straub other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King, Peter Straub other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen; Straub, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King, Peter Straub other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King, Peter Straub other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King, Peter Straub other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Peter Straub other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King, Peter Straub other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King, Peter Straub other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: Ex-library. 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Peter Straub other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen; Straub, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 11/7/1984 ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: Good. 0670691992 Binding worn pages yellowed with age and dust jacket is not in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King, Peter Straub other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King; Peter Straub other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Good reading book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen, and Straub, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Price clipped. DJ has tears along edges, binnding is tight and square, no markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King; Peter Straub other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: Good. Hardback with dustjacket-dustjacket has a taped tear on the back-hardback is clean inside, but the bottom edges of pages are spotty and soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LemonspredBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Talisman used book

El Talisman

by King, Stephen; Straub, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: Good. PRESENTABLE hardcovered book in a full dust jacket. Some major rips along the edges of the dust jacket. The dust jacket is all there, but needs a bit of tape. Nice fat wholesome and clean edition. This edition looks attractive and USEFUL! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen And Peter Straub other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, NY, 1984. ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: Fourth Printing. Thick 8vo. VG+ no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Talisman / the Talisman used book

El Talisman / the Talisman

by King, Stephen; Straub, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Undetermined Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book priced DRASTICALLY LOWER than like copies in similar condition. 644 bright and tightly bound pages without dog-ear or marking. Nice spine, solid hinges, and sharp corners. Boards show only faint shelf-wear and bump. Jacket shows light shelf-wear, bump, soil, and small tearing. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crooked Lake Reading Room, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen; Straub, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: Good. 0670691992. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen, and Straub, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by Stephen King And Peter Straub other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: Book is in very good condition in a good-dustjacket. Former owners short inscription on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen, and Straub, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Black cover is fading and has some stain spots. Page and page edge soiling. Some corner wear and shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R and A Sonner, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Talisman used book

The Talisman

by King, Stephen / Peter Straub other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York ISBN-13: 9780670691999 ISBN: 0670691992

Description: G+/NONE. Reading copy. Missing DJ. Edgewear & scuffing. Spine lettering faded. Mild soiling on edges. Spine weak.; 8vo; 0670691992; 1984. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5