|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670691992
(212 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Good. 0670691992 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, No DJ, Bend to book, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen, and Straub, Peter
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2425j8. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King, Peter Straub
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King, Peter Straub
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King, Peter Straub
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King, Peter Straub
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King, Peter Straub
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
Peter Straub
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King, Peter Straub
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King, Peter Straub
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Ex-library. 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
Peter Straub
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 11/7/1984
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Good. 0670691992 Binding worn pages yellowed with age and dust jacket is not in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dave Beaty,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King, Peter Straub
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King; Peter Straub
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1984-11-07
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Good reading book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen, and Straub, Peter
other copies of this book
Edition: 2nd printing.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Price clipped. DJ has tears along edges, binnding is tight and square, no markings. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Renee's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King; Peter Straub
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1984-11-07
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Good. Hardback with dustjacket-dustjacket has a taped tear on the back-hardback is clean inside, but the bottom edges of pages are spotty and soiled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LemonspredBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
El Talisman
by
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Good. PRESENTABLE hardcovered book in a full dust jacket. Some major rips along the edges of the dust jacket. The dust jacket is all there, but needs a bit of tape. Nice fat wholesome and clean edition. This edition looks attractive and USEFUL! read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen And Peter Straub
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, NY, 1984.
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Fourth Printing. Thick 8vo. VG+ no dust jacket. read more
|
|
El Talisman / the Talisman
by
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter
other copies of this book
Edition: Undetermined
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book priced DRASTICALLY LOWER than like copies in similar condition. 644 bright and tightly bound pages without dog-ear or marking. Nice spine, solid hinges, and sharp corners. Boards show only faint shelf-wear and bump. Jacket shows light shelf-wear, bump, soil, and small tearing. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen; Straub, Peter
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Good. 0670691992. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen, and Straub, Peter
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Talisman
by
Stephen King And Peter Straub
other copies of this book
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Book is in very good condition in a good-dustjacket. Former owners short inscription on front endpaper. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books 'n Stuff,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen, and Straub, Peter
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Black cover is fading and has some stain spots. Page and page edge soiling. Some corner wear and shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 672 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R and A Sonner,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Talisman
by
King, Stephen / Peter Straub
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York
ISBN-13: 9780670691999
ISBN: 0670691992
Description: G+/NONE. Reading copy. Missing DJ. Edgewear & scuffing. Spine lettering faded. Mild soiling on edges. Spine weak.; 8vo; 0670691992; 1984. read more
|
| | |