» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2/26/1970 ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Robinson, Sugar Ray, and Anderson, Mrs., and Mair, George other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 376 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Anderson other copies of this book

price: $4.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Robinson, Sugar Ray With Dave Anderson other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: VG/VG. 0670681415 NICE, COLLECTABLE COPY! LEROY NEIMAN DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Robinson, Sugar Ray other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Good/rr/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0670681415. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Robinson, Sugar Ray; Anderson, Dave other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. HB: DJ has plastic and label attached. Book has very slight shelf wear, pouch, label, stamps blacked out. 376 p.; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN EX-LIBRARY BOOK Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Anderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Anderson other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Acceptable. Green library hardcover binding. No dust jacket, book condition good. This is an ex-library copy. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Anderson other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1970. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Robinson, Sugar Ray, And Dave Anderson other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 376 pp, appendix, short closed tear to jacket, else clean, sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Robinson, Sugar Ray. And Anderson, Dave other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, second printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Near fine in a very good+ DJ. DJ painting by Leroy Nieman. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Anderson other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1970-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Ray, Robinson other copies of this book

price: $20.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Very Good. 0670681415. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Anderson other copies of this book

price: $49.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sugar Ray used book

Sugar Ray

by Robinson, Sugar Ray other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670681419 ISBN: 0670681415

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0670681415 Book Exceptional copy, dustwrapper lightly toned with age o/w fine, very light soiling to outer edgesof the block, o/w fine in a fine dustwrapper in afresh mylar sleeve, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.