» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Stones of the House

by Theodore Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670671571 ISBN: 0670671576

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stones of the House

by Theodore Morrison other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780670671571 ISBN: 0670671576

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stones of the House

by Morrison, Theodore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780670671571 ISBN: 0670671576

Description: Near very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 375 pp. Moderate wear to head and tail of spine. Collectible. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stones of the House

by Theodore Morrison other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780670671571 ISBN: 0670671576

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stones of the House

by Morrison, Theodore other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670671571 ISBN: 0670671576

Description: Very Good. 0670671576 lightly read, no dust jacket, slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stones of the House

by Morrison, Theodore other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780670671571 ISBN: 0670671576

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 375 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Stones of the House

by Morrison, Theodore other copies of this book

price: $7.06

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1953 ISBN-13: 9780670671571 ISBN: 0670671576

Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670671576. First VG No DJ, bumped coners, slight edge wear, clothe lightly sunned on spine, a few light stains on back, good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: There And Back Again Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Stones of the House

by Theodore Morrison other copies of this book

price: $22.36

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670671571 ISBN: 0670671576

Description: Very Good. Keywords: General-Literature-Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Stones of the House

by Morrison, Theodore other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY ISBN-13: 9780670671571 ISBN: 0670671576

Description: Dust Jacket Included. ~~1st/1st/1953 stated; HC=VG++ dj=VG++ with new brodart jacket unmarked solid v/clean copy. Original pale green cloth on boards with black framed lettering on cover and spine. Overweight postage may apply. /375pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Seekers of Ottawa, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.