» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Red Fairy Book used book

The Red Fairy Book

by Lang, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Cloth Publisher: Kestrel/Viking, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670591107 ISBN: 0670591106

Description: No Jacket. VG / No dj. Clean, tight, unmarked. Tips lightly bumped. 372 pages. Collected by Andrew Lang, edited by Brian Alderson, illustrated with b/w drawings by Faith Jaques. ZSBH B0727. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Schroeder's Book Haven, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Fairy Book used book

Red Fairy Book

by Lang, Andrew; Alderson, Brian (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670591107 ISBN: 0670591106

Description: Jacques, Faith (illustrator) Near Fine in Very Good+ dj jacket is very lightly edgeworn, but still bright and very attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Red Fairy Book used book

Red Fairy Book

by Lang, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kestrel / Viking, London / NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670591107 ISBN: 0670591106

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670591106. Edited by Brian Alderson. Illustrated by Faith Jaques. First edition thus. Front free endpaper and the next three leaves have a slight crease on the bottom corner, else fine in a near fine dust jacket that has a closed tear at the top of the rear flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Red Fairy Book used book

The Red Fairy Book

by Andrew Lang, Brian Alderson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670591107 ISBN: 0670591106

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Red Fairy Book used book

The Red Fairy Book

by Lang, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670591107 ISBN: 0670591106

Description: Alderson, Brian. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 1/2. Hardcover. Minor edgewear. (Classics-red/white & black letters) "37 familiar ("Rapunzel, " "Jack and the Beanstalk, " "The Golden Goose, ") and not-so-familiar stories ("The Voice of Death, " "The Enchanted Pig, " and "The Master Thief"). 97 illustrations. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Red Fairy Book used book

Red Fairy Book

by Lang, Andrew; Alderson, Brian (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670591107 ISBN: 0670591106

Description: Jacques, Faith. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, the bottom of the spine is bumped; the corners and spine ends are lightly shelf rubbed; little wear besides. Bound in red hardcovers. Dust jacket corners and spine ends are bumped or shelf rubbed; the spine is a few shades sun faded; little wear overall. Quite clean inside and out. "Alongside 'classic fairy tales' like 'Jack and the Beanstalk' and 'Little Snowdrop' readers will find many tales whose ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Red Fairy Book used book

The Red Fairy Book

by Alderson, Brian other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670591107 ISBN: 0670591106

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blue Fairy Book, & the Red Fairy Book. Two Volumes used book

The Blue Fairy Book, & the Red Fairy Book. Two Volumes

by Alderson, Brian other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670591107 ISBN: 0670591106

Description: Original blue cloth, and original red cloth bindings; octavos (6.5 x 9.5 inches); x, 373; x, 372 pages. Both volumes Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine price clipped jackets. Clean and unworn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Merchant, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.