» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Robert Lawson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1944 ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Robert Lawson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: Ex-library. 1944. Hardcover. Library Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Robert Lawson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1944 ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. hardcover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Lawson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Lawson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1944 ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: Very Good-Very Nice Copy/DJ/None as Published. 0670586757. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Robert Lawson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: Robert Lawson illus. Very good No jacket. Reprint; pictorial binding; illustrated endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Lawson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked. Gift quality. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Lawson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: Lawson. Good. No dust jacket. First pp. has small light edge stains. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Lawson., Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1983 REPRINT. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: LAWSON., ROBERT. Interior is vERY GOOd with BROWNTONE ILLUSTRATIONS. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN RABBIT HILL SERIES: Wild animals watch abandoned home and garden get refurbished with new owners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Lawson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Pictorial covers in bright colors with Newbery Award seal on front, decorated endpapers, 128 pp., b&w illustrations. A later printing of this 1942 children's classic with the original illustrations. Slightly worn covers with bumped corners. Brief gift on front endpaper. Otherwise, clean and unmarked with a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Lawson other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing 1962 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1944 ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Lawson other copies of this book

price: $6.22

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Printing 1981 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS FADED, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Lawson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: Lawson, Robert. Very Good. No Jacket. Rabbit Hill written and illustrated by Robert Lawson-recent printing. Hardback 128 page book with glossy pictorial cover & Newbery Medal seal on front has a gift note-otherwise quite clean and in very good++ condition. No dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Robert Lawson other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: LIKE NEW. NO DJ AS ISSUED. Hardcover 1972, looks like never used, solid clean book Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Moms Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Lawson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, NY, (1944). ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Ltr Printing. 8vo. Illtd by the author. XL, with the usual markings, rubbed on bot. edges, frnt hinges reinforced with white cloth tape, else G in G+ dust jacket clipped on the frnt flap bot crnr, now in new clear DJ cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Lawson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Corners lightly rubbed. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill new book

Rabbit Hill

by Robert Lawson other copies of this book

price: $11.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill used book

Rabbit Hill

by Lawson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 18th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: Lawson, Robert. Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 8"-9" Tall Octavo. 128 pp, green-yel paper covered boards w/orange-yel printing, illustrated eps, Newbery award sticker on front cover, corners slight wear, several small cuts top edge of front board. Book presents the philosophy of live and let live in an irresistible package. Story of the animals, rabbits, moles, field mice & skunks and all the other creatures whose lives are so involved with the humans of their neigbhorhood. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill new book

Rabbit Hill

by Robert Lawson other copies of this book

price: $13.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill new book

Rabbit Hill

by Lawson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: New. 0670586757 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill new book

Rabbit Hill

by Lawson, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: New. 0670586757 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rabbit Hill new book

Rabbit Hill

by Lawson, Robert other copies of this book

list price: $17.99

our price: $16.19

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1944 ISBN-13: 9780670586752 ISBN: 0670586757

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New