» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Passover Haggadah; used book

A Passover Haggadah;

by Jews other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670541874 ISBN: 0670541877

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passover Haggadah; used book

A Passover Haggadah;

by [Baskin, Leonard]. other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670541874 ISBN: 0670541877

Description: Good. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. The jacket is age-toned, and has a sunned spine, with a short closed tear. Edges lightly foxed. Faint musty smell. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passover Haggadah; used book

A Passover Haggadah;

other copies of this book

price: $41.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grossman Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670541874 ISBN: 0670541877

Description: Good. Hardcover. Dust jacket is very worn along edges. Modest wear to book itself. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passover Haggadah the New Union Haggadah used book

A Passover Haggadah the New Union Haggadah

by Jews.; Bronstein, Herbert.; Baskin, Leonard; Central Conference Of American Rabbis other copies of this book

price: $45.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Grossman Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670541874 ISBN: 0670541877

Description: Very good condition. Color Illustrations. 123 p. col. ill. 37 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passover Haggadah used book

A Passover Haggadah

by Baskin, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $49.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1974 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Grossman ISBN-13: 9780670541874 ISBN: 0670541877

Description: 123pp. illus. olive cloth folio w/gilt decoration & titles: near Fine in a Good+ dj [dj = p-c; some small tears @ extremities; slightly age darkened; else G+] A handsome copy of this Seder text with 20 full page folio watercolor illustrations by American artist Leonard Baskin (1922-2000). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passover Haggadah used book

A Passover Haggadah

by Bronstein, Herbert (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $81.69

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grossman Publishers, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670541874 ISBN: 0670541877

Description: Leonard Baskin. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Folio. 123 pp., illus. Drawings by Leonard Baskin. The New Union Haggadah edited by Herbert Bronstein for Central Conference of American Rabbis. Bound in green cloth with gilt lettering on front and spine. Dustjacket shows mild tanning near spine, still a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spadina Road Books (ABAC/ILAB), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Passover Haggadah; used book

A Passover Haggadah;

by Baskin, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $240.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grossman Publishers, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670541874 ISBN: 0670541877

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670541877. Faint soil on jacket; folio; 123 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passover Haggadah used book

A Passover Haggadah

by Baskin, Leonard, Illustrator; Introduction By Rabbi Herbert Bronstein other copies of this book

price: $555.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grossman Publishers / Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670541874 ISBN: 0670541877

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Slipcase. DELUXE LIMITED EDITION OF 500 COPIES, THIS ONE UNNUMBERED. SIGNED BY THE ARTIST ON THE LIMITATION. INCLUDED IS A LITHOGRAPH SIGNED BY THE ARTIST. Folio, almost 14.5 inches tall, in half brick red calf, marbled boards, top edge gilt. 123 pages. Text in Hebrew and English. Barely a hint of rubbing to the head of the spine, but the book is otherwise bright, clean and unworn. The slipcase covered in marbled paper is ever so slightly worn at extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gallagher Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Passover Haggadah used book

A Passover Haggadah

by Baskin, Leonard other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grossman Publishers, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670541874 ISBN: 0670541877

Description: 0670541877. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Several closed tears and wear along edges of DJ.; 123 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Passover Haggadah; used book

A Passover Haggadah;

by Leonard]. [Baskin other copies of this book

price: $50.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grossman Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670541874 ISBN: 0670541877

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Passover Haggadah: the New Union Haggadahprepared By the Central Confrence Od American Rabbis used book

A Passover Haggadah: the New Union Haggadahprepared By the Central Confrence Od American Rabbis

by Baskin, Leonard (Drawings). other copies of this book

price: $53.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grossman Publishers, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670541874 ISBN: 0670541877

Description: Very Good. 123 pp. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Intellectbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.