» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

On Glory's Course

by Purdy, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 378 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Glory's Course

by James Purdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Glory's Course

by James Purdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Glory's Course

by James Purdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Glory's Course

by Purdy, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-libray with libray marks and libray jacket. Light wear to edges of boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Glory's Course

by Purdy, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-670-52451-4 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Glory's Course

by James Purdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Glory's Course

by Purdy, James other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Used-Good. Ex-library, minor shelfwear, slight soiling A63E. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Glory's Course

by Purdy, James other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 378 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Glory's Course

by Purdy, James other copies of this book

price: $5.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Very Good. 0670524514 NF/NF in mylar DJ, First Edition, small pencil mark on edge of text block, otherwise almost like new. Jacket is price clipped, rubbing at top and bottom of spine (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Glory's Course

by Purdy, James other copies of this book

price: $8.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. DJ has two edge tears. Book appears unread with only a bit of rubbing to board edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: firstfloorfront, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

On Glory's Course used book

On Glory's Course

by Purdy, James other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Near fine in dust jacket. (Hardcover)......(Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Glory's Course: a Novel

by Purdy, James other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: The Viking Press, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Hardcover. First Published. ISBN: 0670524514. 378pp. Straight spine. clean. A near vg+ copy in a near vg+ dustwrapper with two 1/8th tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Glory's Course

by Purdy, James other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscribed by Author(s) New York: The Viking Press, 1984. First edition. Winner of the Morton Dauwen Zabel Fiction Award from the American Academy of Arts and Letters. This copy is inscribed by novelist Carolyn See on the front flyleaf. Small ink price notation to the top corner of the front flyleaf. Some faint evidence of moisture along the extremities. The dust jacket is price-clipped and a bit edgeworn, with two short tears to the top edge; otherwise a very good ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Glory's Course

by Purdy, James other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Illustrated by Lambert, Jim; Adelson, R. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0670524514. 378 pages; Fine/Very Good Plus. Attractive beige on teal cloth boards with teal lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has a bump at top edge of front panel, causing one tiny closed tear to top edge and a closed tear at the corner tip. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! First Publishing 1984 stated. At first glance Fonthill seems to be a conservative ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

On Glory's Course

by James Purdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

On Glory's Course

by Purdy, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 378 p. Audience: General/trade. Purdy's Gothic depiction of a town in Middle America and its denizens, written in his usual dense, sometimes florid style. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readr323, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

On Glory's Course

by James Purdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, water damage/stains, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

On Glory's Course

by James Purdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

On Glory's Course

by James Purdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

On Glory's Course

by James Purdy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. This book is in acceptable to good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bigkeithjr, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

On Glory's Course

by James Purdy other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 378 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

On Glory's Course

by Purdy, James other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1ST EDITION...SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Unknown printing. 378 p. ; 24 cm. Signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Bookshelf, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

On Glory's Course

by Purdy, James other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780670524518 ISBN: 0670524514

Description: nearly fine with nice bright d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

On Glory's Course

by Purdy, James other copies of this book