|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670524514
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
Purdy, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 378 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
James Purdy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1984-02-16
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
James Purdy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1984-02-16
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Good in yes jacket. Ex-libraryLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
James Purdy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
Purdy, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-libray with libray marks and libray jacket. Light wear to edges of boards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
Purdy, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-670-52451-4 Ex-Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
James Purdy
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
Purdy, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Used-Good. Ex-library, minor shelfwear, slight soiling A63E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abdandibooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
Purdy, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, slight cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 378 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
Purdy, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Very Good. 0670524514 NF/NF in mylar DJ, First Edition, small pencil mark on edge of text block, otherwise almost like new. Jacket is price clipped, rubbing at top and bottom of spine (Edition: First Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
Purdy, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. DJ has two edge tears. Book appears unread with only a bit of rubbing to board edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
firstfloorfront,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
Purdy, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Near fine in dust jacket. (Hardcover)......(Fiction) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookIT,
ND,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Glory's Course: a Novel
by
Purdy, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: The Viking Press, 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Hardcover. First Published. ISBN: 0670524514. 378pp. Straight spine. clean. A near vg+ copy in a near vg+ dustwrapper with two 1/8th tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harald Koch Books,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
Purdy, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscribed by Author(s) New York: The Viking Press, 1984. First edition. Winner of the Morton Dauwen Zabel Fiction Award from the American Academy of Arts and Letters. This copy is inscribed by novelist Carolyn See on the front flyleaf. Small ink price notation to the top corner of the front flyleaf. Some faint evidence of moisture along the extremities. The dust jacket is price-clipped and a bit edgeworn, with two short tears to the top edge; otherwise a very good ... read more
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
Purdy, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, NY
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Illustrated by Lambert, Jim; Adelson, R. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0670524514. 378 pages; Fine/Very Good Plus. Attractive beige on teal cloth boards with teal lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has a bump at top edge of front panel, causing one tiny closed tear to top edge and a closed tear at the corner tip. Now in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! First Publishing 1984 stated. At first glance Fonthill seems to be a conservative ... read more
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
James Purdy
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
Purdy, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 378 p. Audience: General/trade. Purdy's Gothic depiction of a town in Middle America and its denizens, written in his usual dense, sometimes florid style. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Readr323,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
James Purdy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1984-02-16
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, water damage/stains, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
James Purdy
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
James Purdy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
James Purdy
other copies of this book
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. This book is in acceptable to good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bigkeithjr,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
James Purdy
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 378 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Lore & More,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
Purdy, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1ST EDITION...SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Unknown printing. 378 p. ; 24 cm. Signed by author. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Noah's Bookshelf,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
Purdy, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780670524518
ISBN: 0670524514
Description: nearly fine with nice bright d.j. read more
|
|
On Glory's Course
by
Purdy, James
other copies of this book
| | | |