» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Nero Wolfe Cookbook used book

The Nero Wolfe Cookbook

by Rex Stout; Editor-Viking Press other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1973-08-08 ISBN-13: 9780670505999 ISBN: 0670505994

Description: This is a hardcover book with du in The cover is missing bottom righ jacket. This is a hardcover book with dustjacket. Binding is tight. Inside pages are clean-show some aging. The dustjacket shows wear-bottom right corner missing pieces. Overall, book is in fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Janet Martin, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nero Wolfe Cookbook used book

The Nero Wolfe Cookbook

by Rex Stout other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670505999 ISBN: 0670505994

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Worn, used, stained, dog-eared and has obviously been on a kitchen shelf for a while. Solid, but definitely well used. DJ is there, but not in good shape. Thank you for browsing. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nero Wolfe Cook Book (Cookbook) used book

Nero Wolfe Cook Book (Cookbook)

by Stout, Rex other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670505999 ISBN: 0670505994

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is clean and tight. There is no price on jacket and has mark on back green cover. Gilt on cover is still bright. Tiny soiled spot on top edge. Dust jacket has a little shelf wear with several teeny tiny tears. Has more than 225 original recipes from the Editors of Viking with commentary by Stout. Recipes are items that Fritz did or could have made for Wolfe and Archie. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Looking for Books?, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nero Wolfe Cookbook [ Cook Book ] used book

The Nero Wolfe Cookbook [ Cook Book ]

by Stout, Rex; Editors Of The Viking Press other copies of this book

price: $95.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670505999 ISBN: 0670505994

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing green cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Slight fading at edges of lime green endpapers. Prior owner's has inked a small note in microscopic print in the margin of the introductory "Personal" page with regards to honey, a few pencilled tick marks next to the list of Stout titles read. Otherwise, interior is crisp, clean copy. Boards, binding tight, clean. Dust jacket has two one inch closed tears to top of rear panel, retains ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Nero Wolfe Cookbook used book

The Nero Wolfe Cookbook

by Rex Stout; Viking Press other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670505999 ISBN: 0670505994

Description: Reader copy. 1st edition, 2nd print. Damp stain to bottom of all pages, barely reaching the text, otherwise pages clean, no other marks, tears or creases, NOT ex-library but dust jacket is covered in protective mylar, stain to bottom, price clipped, green cover is also affected by the stain at bottom. Although condition of book is listed as "acceptable" due to damp stain, the pages are clear, solid and readable. / read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Claire's Bargain Republic, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nero Wolfe Cookbook used book

The Nero Wolfe Cookbook

by Rex Stout other copies of this book

price: $71.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670505999 ISBN: 0670505994

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nero Wolfe Cookbook used book

The Nero Wolfe Cookbook

by Rex Stout; Viking Press other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670505999 ISBN: 0670505994

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0670505994. Top of page edges dusty; rear endpapers darkened, else a clean copy in an attractive jacket.; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches; 203 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nero Wolfe Cookbook used book

Nero Wolfe Cookbook

by Stout, Rex; The Editors Of The Viking Press other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670505999 ISBN: 0670505994

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket slightly toned, looks nice under mylar. Binding tight, pages clean & bright, some light shelf wear. "Nero Wolfe, often billed as the greatest detective in the worlds, owes much of his impressive bulk to his all consuming interest oin good food. He not only ingests an enormous quanitity of it, and the nero wolfe stories are replete with Archie goodwin's appetizing descriptions of the superb dishes sered in the wold brownstorne on west 35th street. In addition to ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nero Wolfe Cookbook used book

Nero Wolfe Cookbook

by Stout, Rex; The Editors Of The Viking Press other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670505999 ISBN: 0670505994

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket slightly toned, dust jacket price clipped, looks nice under mylar. Binding tight, pages clean & bright. "Nero Wolfe, often billed as the greatest detective in the worlds, owes much of his impressive bulk to his all consuming interest oin good food. He not only ingests an enormous quanitity of it, and the nero wolfe stories are replete with Archie goodwin's appetizing descriptions of the superb dishes sered in the wold brownstorne on west 35th street. In ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nero Wolfe Cookbook used book

Nero Wolfe Cookbook

by Stout, Rex; The Editors Of The Viking Press other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670505999 ISBN: 0670505994

Description: Good in Good jacket. Erratum slip laid in. Endpapers slightly faded, dust jacket edge wear, dust jacket price clipped. "Nero Wolfe, often billed as the greatest detective in the worlds, owes much of his impressive bulk to his all consuming interest oin good food. He not only ingests an enormous quanitity of it, and the nero wolfe stories are replete with Archie goodwin's appetizing descriptions of the superb dishes sered in the wold brownstorne on west 35th street. In addition to more that 225 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.