» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mock Turtle Soup

by Peter Neill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670482436 ISBN: 0670482439

Description: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mock Turtle Soup

by Peter Neill other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670482436 ISBN: 0670482439

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mock Turtle Soup. -

by Neill, Peter other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grossman Publishers, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670482436 ISBN: 0670482439

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. usual markings, labels, etc. Scribbling on rear endpaper. Else clean, nice book. Unknown printing. 115 p. ; 21 cm. Appears to be 1st edition read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James McNaughton, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mock Turtle Soup

by Peter Neill other copies of this book

price: $10.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grossman 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670482436 ISBN: 0670482439

Description: Very Good. 1ST EDITION Hardback. Dust jacket has mild edgewear/flap price-clipped: NICE IN BRODART PLASTIC! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSAILORS, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Mock Turtle Soup

by Neill, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing Binding: Full Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Grossman, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670482436 ISBN: 0670482439

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Academic Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Thoroughly clean, tight text in a sound & square binding. Usual library distinctions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mock Turtle Soup

by Neill, Peter other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HC Publisher: Crossman Publishers, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670482436 ISBN: 0670482439

Description: Inked number on front endpaper, otherwise a tight fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mock Turtle Soup

by Peter Neill other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grossman Publishers Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670482436 ISBN: 0670482439

Description: Good in Good jacket. Grey dust jacket, white and black letters. Jacket is in brodart covering. Clean boards and pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mock Turtle Soup

by Peter Neill other copies of this book

price: $23.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670482436 ISBN: 0670482439

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670482439 ISBN 13: 9780670482436 bk# 13.0. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mock Turtle Soup

by Neill, Peter other copies of this book

price: $32.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grossman, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670482436 ISBN: 0670482439

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. 115 pp. Light brown cloth with white and green lettering on the spine. The dustjacket has light edge and corner wear. Price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lora L. Lickers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Mock Turtle Soup, a Novel

by Neill, Peter other copies of this book

price: $59.90

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grossman Publishers, 1972 Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670482436 ISBN: 0670482439

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good dust jacket. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. dust jacket faint rub slight rumple, no tears; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde South Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.