Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670482439
(10 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Mock Turtle Soup
by
Peter Neill
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780670482436
ISBN: 0670482439
Description: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. read more
|
|
Mock Turtle Soup
by
Peter Neill
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780670482436
ISBN: 0670482439
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Mock Turtle Soup. -
by
Neill, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grossman Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670482436
ISBN: 0670482439
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-Library. usual markings, labels, etc. Scribbling on rear endpaper. Else clean, nice book. Unknown printing. 115 p. ; 21 cm. Appears to be 1st edition read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
James McNaughton,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mock Turtle Soup
by
Peter Neill
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grossman 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670482436
ISBN: 0670482439
Description: Very Good. 1ST EDITION Hardback. Dust jacket has mild edgewear/flap price-clipped: NICE IN BRODART PLASTIC! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKSAILORS,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mock Turtle Soup
by
Neill, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Full Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Grossman, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670482436
ISBN: 0670482439
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Academic Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Thoroughly clean, tight text in a sound & square binding. Usual library distinctions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Meadowlark Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mock Turtle Soup
by
Neill, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: HC
Publisher: Crossman Publishers, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670482436
ISBN: 0670482439
Description: Inked number on front endpaper, otherwise a tight fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. read more
|
|
Mock Turtle Soup
by
Peter Neill
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grossman Publishers
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670482436
ISBN: 0670482439
Description: Good in Good jacket. Grey dust jacket, white and black letters. Jacket is in brodart covering. Clean boards and pages. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Mock Turtle Soup
by
Peter Neill
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780670482436
ISBN: 0670482439
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670482439 ISBN 13: 9780670482436 bk# 13.0. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mock Turtle Soup
by
Neill, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grossman, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670482436
ISBN: 0670482439
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo. 115 pp. Light brown cloth with white and green lettering on the spine. The dustjacket has light edge and corner wear. Price intact. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lora L. Lickers,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Mock Turtle Soup, a Novel
by
Neill, Peter
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grossman Publishers, 1972
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780670482436
ISBN: 0670482439
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good dust jacket. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. dust jacket faint rub slight rumple, no tears; read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|