» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Dust Jacket has minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Very Good. Moderate jacket wear with scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 11/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by Keegan, John; Holmes, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging some soil spots to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, some tears at edges and spine, no large rips. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elizabeth Sifton Books/Viking Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Size: 8vo (9¼ x 6¼); Book itself is fine with th efaintest of foxing to page edges; dustjacket has light to moderate edgewear, esp. at corners and spine extremites with 3 small closed tears on back panel along top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mask of Command, the used book

Mask of Command, the

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: TextbooksRus #8975964. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $7.35

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1987-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Fair in Acceptable jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included, worn. Marking and underlining throughout. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command (First American Edition) used book

The Mask of Command (First American Edition)

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Board Publisher: Viking/Penguin, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, 368 pages. Last few pages have a small stain on the top corner edge. Dust jacket has some wear. rubbing. "Not BC. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Wrap is creased with light shelf wear, several pages are bumped, part of a bookplate's remains on inside wrap. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 368pp., illus., maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BC Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. Ed. Binding: HB Publisher: The Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: VG+/VG+ owner's name on end p; aper. Octavo, 368pp., Illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command new book

The Mask of Command

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $16.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards with black spine, stamped NOT FOR RESALE on title page, d. j. has a small open tear on top front corner at spine and a 1" closed tear on the other top corner. This is an illuminating and masterful portrayal of the military experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: VIKING, NEW YORK NY Date Published: PUB 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by Keegan, John other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Fine (F) in As New jacket. Near Fine with near fine dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Don Quixote Book Sellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Mask of Command used book

The Mask of Command

by John Keegan other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780670459889 ISBN: 0670459887

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Noted military historian, John Keegan, examines generalship and different generals. Book is tight and crisp with no visible flaws. Jacket has some rubbing, otherwise, no visible flaws. In Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.