» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Madeline used book

Madeline

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Library binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 45 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glyndonclub, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition used book

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition

by Illustrator, Ludwig Bemelmans Author And other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Good. 0670445800 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Very good in slight rippling, price label inside bk cover jacket. Illus. by author, near perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crow and Weasel, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Picture Cover Book Fine. No Jacket. 12 " NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages with color illustrations including the endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition used book

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition

by Ludwig Bemelmans Author And Illustrator other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1967-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library HC/DJ in mylar. 36th printing/VikingCONDITION NOTES: Has the usual library stamps, stickers. Generally clean inside w/ 1 smudge, several very small ink splatters, 1 corner crease, several tiny page turning tears, & numerous page handling/turning creases throughout. Cover hinge 1/2" cut/split at bottom of spine. Jacket looks to be in good+ condition. None of the stickers are directly on jacket. SELLER HELP: We are happy to answer your questions. You can use the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: NeighborhoodAttic, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition used book

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition

by Illustrator, Ludwig Bemelmans Author And other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Good. 0670445800 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline (Madeline Ser. ) used book

Madeline (Madeline Ser. )

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Book is clean with no markings but has a water stain on the lower edge which at its widest is about 3/4 of an inch. Most of the illustrations are yellow and black but some have more colours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Around The World Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 45 p. Large size boards, color ills. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Fine+ 12 1/4" x 9" Looks unused.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition used book

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition

by Illustrator, Ludwig Bemelmans Author And other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1/1/1967 ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Very Good. 0670445800 Thanks J89. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline (Madeline Ser. ) used book

Madeline (Madeline Ser. )

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator) Near Fine. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Real nice book with some minor rubs at bottom corners. inscription ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 45 p.; 0.40" x 12.26" x 8.96". Picture / Wordless book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline (Madeline Ser. ) used book

Madeline (Madeline Ser. )

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. New Viking Edition. Silver seal on dj front that states book is a Caldecott Honor book. Non-price clipped dj is lightly scuffed with trace of edgewear and very small dampstains. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, colorful & free from markings. Binding is very tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Illustrated By Ludwig Bemelmans. Near Very Good. No Jacket. About 12 Inches. Hardcover. Near VG / no jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline new book

Madeline

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $10.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline new book

Madeline

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $11.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline used book

Madeline

by Bemelmans, Ludwig other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking,, NY: Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0670445800. Caldecott Honor Book. Illustrated by the author. Fifty-seventh printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket with the Caldecott Honor emblem on the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline new book

Madeline

by Ludwig Bemelmans other copies of this book

price: $13.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition used book

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition

by Ludwig Bemelmans Author And Illustrator other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1967-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Like New. 1967, Viking Press Illustrated HB. Clean/ Unmarked. NO DJ. Looks New! Not Ex-library or have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline new book

Madeline

other copies of this book

list price: $17.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $3.60 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig. New. Library binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 45 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition new book

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition

by Illustrator, Ludwig Bemelmans Author And other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: New. 0670445800 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition new book

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition

by Illustrator, Ludwig Bemelmans Author And other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: New. 0670445800 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition new book

Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition

by Illustrator, Ludwig Bemelmans Author And other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670445806 ISBN: 0670445800

Description: New. 0670445800 Brand new merchandise! read more