|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670445800
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Madeline
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Library binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 45 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Glyndonclub,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition
by
Illustrator, Ludwig Bemelmans Author And
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Good. 0670445800 May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Very good in slight rippling, price label inside bk cover jacket. Illus. by author, near perfect. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crow and Weasel,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Later Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Picture Cover Book Fine. No Jacket. 12 " NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages with color illustrations including the endpapers. read more
|
|
Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition
by
Ludwig Bemelmans Author And Illustrator
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1967-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library HC/DJ in mylar. 36th printing/VikingCONDITION NOTES: Has the usual library stamps, stickers. Generally clean inside w/ 1 smudge, several very small ink splatters, 1 corner crease, several tiny page turning tears, & numerous page handling/turning creases throughout. Cover hinge 1/2" cut/split at bottom of spine. Jacket looks to be in good+ condition. None of the stickers are directly on jacket. SELLER HELP: We are happy to answer your questions. You can use the ... read more
|
|
Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition
by
Illustrator, Ludwig Bemelmans Author And
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Good. 0670445800 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline (Madeline Ser. )
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator) Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Book is clean with no markings but has a water stain on the lower edge which at its widest is about 3/4 of an inch. Most of the illustrations are yellow and black but some have more colours. read more
|
|
Madeline
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 45 p. Large size boards, color ills. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheshire Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Fine+ 12 1/4" x 9" Looks unused.. read more
|
|
Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition
by
Illustrator, Ludwig Bemelmans Author And
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1/1/1967
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Very Good. 0670445800 Thanks J89. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline (Madeline Ser. )
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Ships from
MT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator) Near Fine. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Real nice book with some minor rubs at bottom corners. inscription ffep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Pound,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 45 p.; 0.40" x 12.26" x 8.96". Picture / Wordless book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hook's Book Nook,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline (Madeline Ser. )
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1960
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. New Viking Edition. Silver seal on dj front that states book is a Caldecott Honor book. Non-price clipped dj is lightly scuffed with trace of edgewear and very small dampstains. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, colorful & free from markings. Binding is very tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Illustrated By Ludwig Bemelmans. Near Very Good. No Jacket. About 12 Inches. Hardcover. Near VG / no jacket as issued. read more
|
|
Madeline
by
Ludwig Bemelmans
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline
by
Ludwig Bemelmans
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline
by
Bemelmans, Ludwig
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking,, NY:
Date Published: 1967
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0670445800. Caldecott Honor Book. Illustrated by the author. Fifty-seventh printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket with the Caldecott Honor emblem on the front panel. read more
|
|
Madeline
by
Ludwig Bemelmans
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition
by
Ludwig Bemelmans Author And Illustrator
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1967-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Like New. 1967, Viking Press Illustrated HB. Clean/ Unmarked. NO DJ. Looks New! Not Ex-library or have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Animalzoo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Madeline
other copies of this book
list price: $17.99
our price: $14.39
you save: $3.60 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig. New. Library binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 45 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition
by
Illustrator, Ludwig Bemelmans Author And
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: New. 0670445800 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition
by
Illustrator, Ludwig Bemelmans Author And
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: New. 0670445800 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Madeline, Reissue of 1939 Edition
by
Illustrator, Ludwig Bemelmans Author And
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
ISBN-13: 9780670445806
ISBN: 0670445800
Description: New. 0670445800 Brand new merchandise! read more
| | | |