» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Nero Wolfe of West Thirty-Fifth Street

by Baring-Gould, William S. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, The Viking Press, 1969. ISBN-13: 9780670413720 ISBN: 0670413720

Description: 8vo., 203pp., quarter black cloth over blue paper covered boards. The life and times of America’ s largest detective. Boards and spine sunned at upper edge, else fine in edgeworn, chipped jacket. ISBN: 0670413720. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nero Wolfe of West Thirty-Fifth Street

by Baring-Gould, William S. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780670413720 ISBN: 0670413720

Description: NEAR FINE in VERY GOOD PLUS jacket. Very good. Black hardcover in dust jacket in new clear mylar cover. Book club edition. Book as new except tanning along interior hinges. Dust jacket has slightest loss of color along edges, one small (less than an inch) rip in the back cover; now protected by new clear mylar cover. A very nice copy. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. Black ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nero Wolfe of West Thirty-Fifth Street: the Life and Times of America's Largest Private Detective

other copies of this book

price: $37.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670413720 ISBN: 0670413720

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. yellowed pages. tears in dust jacket. some tears are taped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nero Wolfe of West Thirty-Fifth Street: the Life and Times of America's Largest Private Detective

by William S. Baring-Gould other copies of this book

price: $8.30

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780670413720 ISBN: 0670413720

Description: Good. Dust jacket is torn Average cover and binding wear. Pages are clean. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken Binding, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kings Full of Aces

by Stout, Rex other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780670413720 ISBN: 0670413720

Description: VG- in G jacket. Slight slant to spine, tips of corners bumped. DJ worn spine/corners, white areas lightly discolored. TOO MANY COOKS, PLOT IT YOURSELF, and TRIPLE JEOPARDY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kings Full of Aces

by Stout, Rex other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780670413720 ISBN: 0670413720

Description: VG- in G jacket. TOO MANY COOKS, PLOT IT YOURSELF, and TRIPLE JEOPARDY Slight slant to spine, light soiling of FFEP. DJ lightly worn but spine scraped along lenght & sm chip at heel.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nero Wolfe of West Thirty-Fifth Street

by Stout, Rex) Baring-Gould, William S. other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780670413720 ISBN: 0670413720

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-670-41372-0. The life and times of America's largest detective. Lower corners lightly bumped, price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leather Stalking Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.