Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670406376
(19 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
by
Janet Ahlberg; Allan Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1978-03-06
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markingsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
by
Janet Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Ex-library. 1978. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
by
Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Acceptable. Ex-lib; usual markings All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
by
Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Reprinted 1986
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, NYC
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Authors. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-670-40637-6 48 pages. read more
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
by
Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
by
Ahlberg, Janet And Allan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Very Good. VG+. Ex-library, red library binding with picture cover, no dust jacket, stated first American edition, a "comic tale" about a little boy who endeavors to find the thief who stole his grandmother's strawberry tarts. For children about 5 to 8. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patricia Gerboth,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
by
Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
by
Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
by
Janet And Allan Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Very Good, Ex-library. No Jacket. Ex-Library Corners slightly worn. Slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Fairy Tales. Box 303. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books N Stuff ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jermiah in the Dark Woods
by
Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Kestrel, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
by
Ahlberg, Janet And Allan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: 1978 1st American Ed Hardcover Good+ Ex-library bound tan cover No Dj few pages tears at bottom near binding b/w & colorful illustrations throughout the book Published by the Viking Press U13Box9 ISBN: 0670406376. read more
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
by
Ahlberg, Janet & Allan
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, N. Y
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: VG/VG Lightly used exlib. pp. 48. ISBN 0670406376. read more
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)
by
Janet Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
by
Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
by
Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, 1978
Date Published: 1978-03-06
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good copy in very good jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
by
Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, 1978
Date Published: 1978-03-06
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good copy in very good plus jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Nice copy. - read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ship Today Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods. a Comic Tale
by
Ahlberg, Janet And Allan
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: 1977 Viking Press, NY; ISBN 0-670-40637-6
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: 1st American edition, 1st printing, square-format hardcover, dust jacket has light edge wear, with a small closed tear at spine & rear fold, otherwise near fine. The inside pages are clean & unmarked. Fun color illustrations, mixed with a few black & white. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Al Mason - Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods
by
Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670406371
ISBN: 0670406376
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670406376 ISBN 13: 9780670406371 bk# 23.0. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|