» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

by Janet Ahlberg; Allan Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1978-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markingsLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

by Janet Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Ex-library. 1978. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Acceptable. Ex-lib; usual markings All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

by Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted 1986 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, NYC Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Authors. Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-670-40637-6 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

by Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $5.83

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

by Ahlberg, Janet And Allan other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Very Good. VG+. Ex-library, red library binding with picture cover, no dust jacket, stated first American edition, a "comic tale" about a little boy who endeavors to find the thief who stole his grandmother's strawberry tarts. For children about 5 to 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Gerboth, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

by Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $8.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

by Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

by Janet And Allan Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Very Good, Ex-library. No Jacket. Ex-Library Corners slightly worn. Slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Fairy Tales. Box 303. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jermiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jermiah in the Dark Woods

by Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $15.47

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Kestrel, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

by Ahlberg, Janet And Allan other copies of this book

price: $30.86

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: 1978 1st American Ed Hardcover Good+ Ex-library bound tan cover No Dj few pages tears at bottom near binding b/w & colorful illustrations throughout the book Published by the Viking Press U13Box9 ISBN: 0670406376. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

by Ahlberg, Janet & Allan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, N. Y Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: VG/VG Lightly used exlib. pp. 48. ISBN 0670406376. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods (Viking Kestrel Picture Books) used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)

by Janet Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

by Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, 1978 Date Published: 1978-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good copy in very good jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

by Ahlberg, Janet; Ahlberg, Allan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, 1978 Date Published: 1978-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Very good copy in very good plus jacket. Ex library with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Nice copy. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods. a Comic Tale used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods. a Comic Tale

by Ahlberg, Janet And Allan other copies of this book

price: $30.40

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1977 Viking Press, NY; ISBN 0-670-40637-6 ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: 1st American edition, 1st printing, square-format hardcover, dust jacket has light edge wear, with a small closed tear at spine & rear fold, otherwise near fine. The inside pages are clean & unmarked. Fun color illustrations, mixed with a few black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods used book

Jeremiah in the Dark Woods

by Janet Ahlberg, Allan Ahlberg other copies of this book

price: $43.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670406371 ISBN: 0670406376

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670406376 ISBN 13: 9780670406371 bk# 23.0. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.