» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Hitler's War

by David Irving other copies of this book

price: $36.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670374120 ISBN: 0670374121

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David John Cawdell other copies of this book

price: $36.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Viking Press, [1977], New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780670374120 ISBN: 0670374121

Description: Near very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xxxiii, 926 p. maps (on lining papers) 25 cm. Previous owner's embossed stamp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $137.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780670374120 ISBN: 0670374121

Description: Fine/VG. DJ with Mylar 926pgs(Index) Tapemended 1-1/2" DJ tear top front spine edge, 1" DJ tear bottom rear spine edge, 1/8" ones (3) bottom rear edge, o.w. Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0670374121. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $144.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780670374120 ISBN: 0670374121

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 0670374121 Black and red cloth with silver lettering. Map endpapers. Clean and tught, no markings. $17.50 price appears on jacket flap. 926pp including index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hitler's War Volume 1

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780670374120 ISBN: 0670374121

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Mild spine lean. Dustjacket small edgecreases, now contained within mylar cover. 0670374121. Volume One. Map endpapers.; 20 x 20 x 20 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780670374120 ISBN: 0670374121

Description: Very good in very good(-) jacket. 926pp. 8vo, two-toned cloth, d.w. lightly soiled. New York: Viking, (1977). First American Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler's War

by Irving, David other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: 1/4 Cloth Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780670374120 ISBN: 0670374121

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small inscription top of fep. Mapped eps. 926 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summit Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler's War

by David Irving other copies of this book

price: $74.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670374120 ISBN: 0670374121

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hitler's War; Two Volume Set

by Irving, David John Cawdell other copies of this book

price: $112.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: HB/Cloth Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780670374120 ISBN: 0670374121

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. After ten years of firsthand research involving unpublished diaries, journals, and recollections, countless interviews, previously unexplored archives in Europe and America, and a manuscript of more than three thousand pages, we have in this remarkable book a view of Hitler and his six-year war the world has never before seen...[1977] The Viking Press, New York; Book Club (BCE/BOMC); 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; b/w map endpapers; bibliography p903-907; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ksbooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.