» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Letters From Mexico (an Orion Press Book) (Hardcover

other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670368983 ISBN: 0670368989

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters From Mexico used book

Letters From Mexico

by Cortes, Hernan other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grossman Publishers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670368983 ISBN: 0670368989

Description: Good / Good Jacket. 1971 Grossman Publishers. Translated and edited by A. R. Pagden. With an introduction by J. H. Elliott. Hardcover has red cloth-covered boards with orange spine lettering and cover decorations. Top edges colored red. Black and red map endpapers. Black and white photographs and illustrations. Binding tight. Hinges NOT cracked. Corners and spine ends bumped. Top and bottom edges of the covers have a few dents. The fore edge of the pages has a red mark from top to bottom which ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmarterRat Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hernan Cortes: Letters From Mexico

by Pagden, A. R. (Translation) & J. H. Elliott (Introduction) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grossman Publishers, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670368983 ISBN: 0670368989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price NOT clipped, DJ nicely in archival wraps with wear to the edges, light soiling, board corners with water staining but has not effected the pages, lengthy gift inscription on title page. 565 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson River Book Shoppe, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters From Mexico used book

Letters From Mexico

by Cortes, Hernan other copies of this book

price: $31.39

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Mild Wear Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670368983 ISBN: 0670368989

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Dust jacket is bright and clean with just some minor edge/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Les Livres, Member IOBA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters From Mexico (an Orion Press Book) used book

Letters From Mexico (an Orion Press Book)

by Hernan Cortes other copies of this book

price: $9.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670368983 ISBN: 0670368989

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, wear and tear to dj Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Letters From Mexico used book

Letters From Mexico

by Cortes, Hernan other copies of this book

price: $17.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670368983 ISBN: 0670368989

Description: GROSSMAN, 1971, ABOUT FINE HARDCOVER BOOK IN NEAR FINE JACKET IN MYLARY, JACKET CORNER CLIPPED, VERY NICE COPY ISBN *** 0670368989. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hernan Cortes: Letters From Mexico

by Pagden, A. R., Editor other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Grossman Publishers, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670368983 ISBN: 0670368989

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket Dust jacket price clipped. 0670368989. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 565 pages; Translated and edted by A. R. Pagden. With an introduction by J. H. Elliott. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Letters From Mexico (an Orion Press Book) used book

Letters From Mexico (an Orion Press Book)

by Hernan Cortes other copies of this book

price: $41.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grossman Publishers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670368983 ISBN: 0670368989

Description: Very Good. Book is in good condition-shelfwear shown. dust jacket intact. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Letters From Mexico used book

Letters From Mexico

by Cortes, Hernan other copies of this book

price: $64.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Grossman, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780670368983 ISBN: 0670368989

Description: First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.