Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670364592
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Heart of the Matter
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Heart of the Matter
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1963
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The Heart of the Matter (the Collected Edition)
by
Graham Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Heart of the Matter
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover former library book in good condition, some wear on cover, first blank page has been removed. Glued binding. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Heart of the Matter
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: Good in good dust jacket. . Glued binding. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Addict,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Heart of the Matter
by
Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH SOME STAINING AND SOILING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND SOME STAINING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Heart of the Matter (Uniform Edition)
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Viking Press, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 320 pages; Reprint; Uniform Edition; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings and no names; Lovely sand colored cloth boards with the title in gold to the spine; Dust-jacket is unfaded with mild tanning and modest shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; . (Originally published in 1948 and widely acclaimed as a modern classic. It is a journey into essential Greeneland, that vivid region of ... read more
|
|
The Heart of the Matter
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. This is the hardcover stated Viking Edition from October 1970. Other than a clipped back cardholder flyleaf (ex lib), a bit of scoliosis, and flyleaf to spine could use reinforcement (fully intact! ), both the mylar-covered dj and the book are in very good condition. There are no rips, tears, etc. ---and the pages and binding are tight (see photo). **Note: All books listed as FIRST EDITIONS are stated by ... read more
|
|
The Heart of the Matter
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 306 pages First American edition, first printing. One of 750 copies specially bound for distribution to friends of the Viking Press. Near fine book with the spine very slightly darkened. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Of Choice,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Heart of the Matter
by
Graham Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Heart of the Matter (the Collected Edition)
by
Graham Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Heart of the Matter
by
Graham Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Heart of the Matter
by
Greene Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. read more
|
|
The Heart of the Matter
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minor edging very nice antique. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Heart of the Matter
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Viking Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Heart of the Matter
by
Graham Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670364592 ISBN 13: 9780670364596 bk# 41.0. f35. D1L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Heart of the Matter
by
Greene, Graham
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780670364596
ISBN: 0670364592
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Supercoolbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|