New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Grimm's Fairy Tales used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Studio Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Rackham, Arthur. Good in good dust jacket. dustjacket has some ligth edgewear. Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 127 p. Studio Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kenders Keep, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Studio Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in GOOD condition. Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. CORNER & EDGE WEAR! ! CREASING around corners & edges. Lamination shows wear. Previous owner's name on fly page. Nice illustrations! ! Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 127 p. Studio Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales: 2 (Studio Book) used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales: 2 (Studio Book)

by Grimm, Jacob; Grimm, Brothers; Rackham, Arthur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Very Good. 0670355321. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales (Studio Book) used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales (Studio Book)

by Jacob Grimm~Brothers Grimm~Arthur Rackham other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Studio Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. No marks on pages. Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 127 p. Studio Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Grimm, Brothers; Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Arthur Rackham. Fair. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Brothers Grimm other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Illustrated by Rackham, Arthur. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0670355321. Near new; Studio Book; 4to 11"-13" tall; 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harbor Book Cellar, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales: Twenty Stories used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales: Twenty Stories

by Brothers Grimm & Arthur Rackham other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Studio / Viking Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Arthur Rackham. VG/VG- Dust Jacket. Text clean + tight; silhouette + full pg color ils; lt wear to edges of dj; ISBN: 0670355321. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales: Twenty Stories used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales: Twenty Stories

by Grimm, Brothers other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Studio Vista, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Rackham, Arthur. Good in Fair-Good jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library with typical marks, edgewear; solid copy; dj has some wear to edges, piece clipped from back. Full of Rackham's illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Grimm, Jacob Ludwig Carl other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Arthur Rackham. Very good in good dust jacket. Text in English, German. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 127 p. Studio Book. Audience: General/trade. Very clean hardcover, sun-fading on dust jacket spine, unclipped, 12 color plates printed on both sides of slick paper, b/w illustrations throughout by Arthur Rackham, from private collection with no marks, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost Loves Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales: Twenty Stories used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales: Twenty Stories

by Grimm, Jacob, and Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $11.49

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Rackham, Arthur. Good in good dust jacket. Slight slant. Page edges lightly foxed. Contents clean and bright and binding tight. Jacket shows light edge wear and chipping and has a lightly sunned spine. Jacket protected in a removable mylar cover. 127 pp.; illus.; 34 cm. Twenty fairy tales taken from German folk lore and popularized by the Brothers Grimm. This edition is illustrated by the original Arthur Rackham drawings and decorations, including six 2-sided color plates (12 illustrations). An ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Grimm other copies of this book

price: $12.91

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Rackham. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE FINGERING TO MARGINS, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales: Twenty Stories used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales: Twenty Stories

by Rackham, Arthur (Illustrator). other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0670355321. Color plates, black and white illustrations throughout. Fourth printing thus. Fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales: Twenty Stories used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales: Twenty Stories

by Rackham, Arthur (Illustrated) other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY. Viking Press. 1973. Reprint ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Near fine cloth in very good+ dust jacket. 8vo. 127pp. Illustrations by Rackham, 12 in full-color. ISBN 0-670-35532-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kealey's Korner, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales: Twenty Stories used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales: Twenty Stories

by Grimm, Brothers; Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Studio, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Rackham, Arthur. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 127pp Illustrations Jacket design by Mike Dempsey using original Arthur Rackham illustration Previous owner's bookplate on front facing page, Previous owner's name and address inside front cover in marker, has bled onto dust jacket flap and front facing page Name at top of half title page Interior pages are As New Dust jacket has small chips and tears on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Grimm, Jacob & Grimm, Wilhelm other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio, [new York] Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Illustrated by Rackham, Arthur. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0670355321. Bk has brown bds with light edgwr. Inscr. On 1/2 TP. DJ has mild shlf/edgwr, scuffing, sunning to spine; closed tear to bottom edge near joint, couple of nicks to sp near tail. Pgs clean and binding tight. DJ Mylar protected.; Studio Book; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 127 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TEXAS BOOK LADY, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales-Twenty Stories used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales-Twenty Stories

by Grimm, Brothers other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Fine in very good, price-clipped dj. Square 8vo, full tan cloth stamped in gilt. Subtitled "Twenty Stories Illustrated by Arthur Rackham, " a selection from the original with 12 color plates and many line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimms Fairy Tales used book

Grimms Fairy Tales

by Rackham other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Rackham. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. TAN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS) WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grimm's Fairy Tales (Studio Book) used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales (Studio Book)

by Jacob Grimm; Brothers Grimm; Arthur Rackham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 1973-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Good. BIND: Paperback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [Good] clean, straight with typical shelf wear. SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [good] clean, straight. JCC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: affinna, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Grimm's Fairy Tales (Studio Book) used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales (Studio Book)

by Jacob Grimm other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Grimm's Fairy Tales 20 Stories used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales 20 Stories

by Grimm other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Not First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Illustrated by Arthur Rackham. As New in Near Fine dust jacket Very slight edge rubbing to edge of DJ near corner and spine. 0670355321. Clean tight text. Two tone brown boards are as new. Illustrated DJ. Near fine. Color Illustrations 8vo 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Grimm's Fairy Tales (Studio Book) used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales (Studio Book)

by Jacob Grimm other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Grimm's Fairy Tales used book

Grimm's Fairy Tales

by Grimm, Brothers other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Reprinted Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670355327 ISBN: 0670355321

Description: Arthur Rackham. Fine in Good jacket. Fine/Good reprinted edition. Dust jacket a bit worn. read more