Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670354201
(9 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Green Fairy Book
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670354207
ISBN: 0670354201
Description: Good. 1966 First hardcover publication of Dover Edition by McGraw-Hill. Illustrations by HJ Ford. No jacket. Usual library marks &/or sticker. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Fairy Book
by
Lang, Andrew; Alderson, Brian (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780670354207
ISBN: 0670354201
Description: Maitland, Antony (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avalon Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Fairy Book
by
Andrew Lang; Editor, Brian Alderson
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1978-10-16
ISBN-13: 9780670354207
ISBN: 0670354201
Description: Very Good. in Very Good. jacket. Small brown stains to fore edge. Attractive dust jacket in Mylar. Clean pages, sturdy hinges, very little wear. Ex-library copy with small, neat stamps and stickers. Card pocket present. Your satisfaction is assured. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JacobsenBooks,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Fairy Book: 2
by
Andrew Lang; Brian Alderson
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover w/dustjacket
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1978-10-16
ISBN-13: 9780670354207
ISBN: 0670354201
Description: Good. Ex-library with normal library markings, Very good condition, light cover wear/soiling/rubbing, pages clean and bright, binding tight. Dustjacket has mylar cover, light wear, corner clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dawn Seevers,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Fairy Book
by
Lang, Andrew (Collected By).
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking,, NY:
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780670354207
ISBN: 0670354201
Description: Illustrated by Antony Maitland. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0670354201. Edited by Brian Alderson. First edition thus (revised). Light foxing on edges, impression from a paperclip on front free endpaper, else very good in a very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Green Fairy Book
by
Brian Alderson, Antony Maitland
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670354207
ISBN: 0670354201
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Green Fairy Book: 2
by
Andrew Lang
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670354207
ISBN: 0670354201
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Green Fairy Book: 2
by
Andrew Lang
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780670354207
ISBN: 0670354201
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Green Fairy Book: 2
by
Andrew Lang
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780670354207
ISBN: 0670354201
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|