Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780670345298ISBN:0670345296
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780670345298ISBN:0670345296
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arkana
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780670345298ISBN:0670345296
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-book and dust jacket are clean and tight with only light wear-Inscribed by prior owner on end paper-203 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780670345298ISBN:0670345296
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. 1994 printing. First printing thus. Fine hardcover with fine dust jacket in new Brodart jacket. Splendid copy-prev owner's name on fep, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean-binding tight and square. read more
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover with Cloth Spine
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Viking Penguin, 1994, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780670345298ISBN:0670345296
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover with Cloth Spine. Very Good/Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In the decades since it was first published, this book has been recognized as a classic work on the deeper mysteries of golf, a gospel of those who suspect, or know, that golf is more than a mere pastime. Murphy's account reveals the possibilities for transcendence that reside in the human soul. Through mystic-philosopher Shivas Irons, wild as a ... read more
Description: Very Good. 0670345296 An Esalen book. Very good in very good dustjacket which is not price-clipped. Spot to textblock edges, dustjacket somewhat worn with minor chips, otherwise an excellent copy of a very scarce book.. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780670345298ISBN:0670345296
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Description: Good. 0670345296 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arkana, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780670345298ISBN:0670345296
Description: Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 8 3/4" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/4" tear bottom of front endflap, no chips, price is clipped. read more
Binding: hard back
Publisher: Arkana, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780670345298ISBN:0670345296
Description: G + to VG in Good jacket. 6 3/4 9 3/4"tall. 219pp; paperback; clean pages except for the last few blank pages and the first few blank pages that have a water mark; tight binding; good condition; minor wear to dust jacket; golf is of games the most mystical, the least earthbound, the one wherein the walls between us and the supernatural are rubbed the thinest. There is much wit and good will in Golf. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1972-05-03
ISBN-13:9780670345298ISBN:0670345296
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.