» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Golf in the Kingdom used book

Golf in the Kingdom

by Murphy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) used book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

by Michael Murphy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) used book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

by Michael Murphy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 5/3/1972 ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) used book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

by Michael Murphy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf in the Kingdom used book

Golf in the Kingdom

by Murphy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Viking, New York ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf in the Kingdom used book

Golf in the Kingdom

by Murphy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkana Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-book and dust jacket are clean and tight with only light wear-Inscribed by prior owner on end paper-203 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf in the Kingdom used book

Golf in the Kingdom

by Murphy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkana, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good-, Hardback, Dust jacket pushed along top edge, 219 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) used book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

by Michael Murphy other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. 1994 printing. First printing thus. Fine hardcover with fine dust jacket in new Brodart jacket. Splendid copy-prev owner's name on fep, otherwise unmarked, bright and clean-binding tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf in the Kingdom used book

Golf in the Kingdom

by Murphy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Hardcover with Cloth Spine Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Viking Penguin, 1994, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover with Cloth Spine. Very Good/Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In the decades since it was first published, this book has been recognized as a classic work on the deeper mysteries of golf, a gospel of those who suspect, or know, that golf is more than a mere pastime. Murphy's account reveals the possibilities for transcendence that reside in the human soul. Through mystic-philosopher Shivas Irons, wild as a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf in the Kingdom used book

Golf in the Kingdom

by Murphy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking 1972/94 ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: 0670345296. Hardback Golf 5th Printing Fine; 45062. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) used book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

by Murphy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $175.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Very Good. 0670345296 An Esalen book. Very good in very good dustjacket which is not price-clipped. Spot to textblock edges, dustjacket somewhat worn with minor chips, otherwise an excellent copy of a very scarce book.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) used book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

by Michael Murphy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) used book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

by Michael Murphy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Good. DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) used book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

by Michael Murphy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) used book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

by Michael Murphy other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1972. Hardcover. Viking Arkana Edition Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) used book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

by Michael Murphy other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket scuffed. Some pages creased. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) used book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) used book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

by Murphy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult, 1972. ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Hardcover. Very good or better in dust jacket. Sports: Golf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) used book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

by Murphy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Good. 0670345296 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Golf in the Kingdom used book

Golf in the Kingdom

by Murphy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New York, Viking Press[1972] ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Golf in the Kingdom used book

Golf in the Kingdom

by Murphy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arkana, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 8 3/4" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/4" tear bottom of front endflap, no chips, price is clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Golf in the Kingdom used book

Golf in the Kingdom

by Murphy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hard back Publisher: Arkana, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: G + to VG in Good jacket. 6 3/4 9 3/4"tall. 219pp; paperback; clean pages except for the last few blank pages and the first few blank pages that have a water mark; tight binding; good condition; minor wear to dust jacket; golf is of games the most mystical, the least earthbound, the one wherein the walls between us and the supernatural are rubbed the thinest. There is much wit and good will in Golf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) used book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

by Michael Murphy other copies of this book

price: $17.01

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1972-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) new book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

by Murphy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $42.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: New. It's Brand New-It's In Stock-It Ships Immediately With Delivery Confirmation-It has No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book) used book

Golf in the Kingdom (an Esalen Book)

by Michael Murphy other copies of this book

price: $49.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670345298 ISBN: 0670345296

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.