» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Farmer: 2 used book

Farmer: 2

by Jim Harrison other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farmer used book

Farmer

by Harrison, Jim other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First issue binding. Prior owner gift inscription front endpage, else fine in a Near Fine dustjacket with slight edgewear at head of spine and a 1/4" closed tear front panel. His 3rd novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dale Steffey Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farmer. a Novel used book

Farmer. a Novel

by Harrison, Jim other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: Very good+ condition. Very good+ condition (DJ) Octavo (8vo). [viii], 160 pages of text. Hardcover binding in almost new condition. Top edge of closed pages are lightly spotted. Unclipped dustjacket in almost new condition, with minor sunning to spine; protected in archival mylar. No markings or names. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farmer used book

Farmer

by Harrison, Jim other copies of this book

price: $135.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. First issue binding. Sparse foxing to page block edges. His 3rd novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dale Steffey Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farmer used book

Farmer

by Harrison, Jim other copies of this book

price: $175.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: First edition, first prnt. 2nd issue (distance from spine cloth to edge just under 5 inches. Because of a binding error, the first issue was recalled. ) Small sticker shadow on the front free endpage; otherwise, an unread copy in Fine condition. Dustjacket with slight wear at rear flap upper edge; it is in Near Fine condition with a Durafold mylar cover. Actual image of the book; not a stock photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farmer: a Novel used book

Farmer: a Novel

by Harrison, Jim other copies of this book

price: $285.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: First Printing of the First Edition. A Fine tight copy in a Fine bright unclipped dust jacket. Catalog Rose. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gregor Books ABAA, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Farmer: 2 used book

Farmer: 2

by Jim Harrison other copies of this book

price: $9.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farmer: 2 used book

Farmer: 2

by Jim Harrison other copies of this book

price: $14.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1976-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farmer: 2 used book

Farmer: 2

by Jim Harrison other copies of this book

price: $14.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1976-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: Good. Re-print, some wear on book from reading, spine creases, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farmer used book

Farmer

by Harrison, Jim other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: Octavo; VG+/VG+. Yellow/black text on off-white spine. DJ darkened from age, rubbing to corners and spine head/tail, small tear and creasing on top front cover, minor soiling to Brodart exterior; Boards strong, corners sharp; Textblock clean, darkened from age. Comstock Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farmer used book

Farmer

by Harrison, Jim other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: SIGNED first edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: Octavo, yellow title on white spine, NF/vg, very light wear, the faintest dampstaining to top edge of dust jacket, dust jacket in a mylar cover, SIGNED by the author on title page, two-page review slip included. Comstock Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farmer used book

Farmer

by Harrison, Jim other copies of this book

price: $120.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farmer used book

Farmer

by Harrison, Jim other copies of this book

price: $120.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1 st Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8 1/2. Hardcover. Very minor edgewear to DJ which has been protected by a Dust Jacket protector. (FC-white/yellow & black letters) AUTHOR'S THIRD NOVEL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farmer used book

Farmer

by Harrison, Jim other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: Very Good. First edition in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farmer used book

Farmer

by Harrison, Jim other copies of this book

price: $175.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: (1976) ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: Hardbound. Octavo. 160pp. Black cloth over brown paper. Top edges yellow. Near Fine with upper corners bumped in a Near Fine dust jacket that has a touch of sunning to spine and creasing to upper corners. Signed by the author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farmer used book

Farmer

by Harrison, Jim other copies of this book

price: $200.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: First edition, Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket, SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. Jacket shows closed tear to front panel at spine with wear and bumping to crown. Harrison's third novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Farmer used book

Farmer

by Harrison, Jim other copies of this book

price: $250.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, 1976 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780670308385 ISBN: 0670308382

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s) First edition, first binding, 1976. 8vo. Signed by Harrison on the title page. Laid in is a photocopied publisher's letter to booksellers asking that all copies of "Farmer" just received be destroyed because of a binding defect (spine not properly glued): "We are now rushing through a completely new first printing, and we will be automatically replacing your entire order for copies of Farmer at no charge to you. " The bindings are identified by ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbid, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.