» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle: 2

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Good. 0670278122 Used: Good/slight tan condition dust jacke; First editon. 1975. Not ex-Library. Gift quality. No Marks. Hardcover with slightly worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle: 2

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Good. 0670278122 First edition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle: 2

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Fair. 0670278122 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle: 2

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0 670 27812 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-670-27812-2 Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle: 2

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Very Good. 0670278122 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle: 2

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Good. No Jacket; Faded cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Domino Principle, the

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Good. The assassination novel that grabs you and squeezed you unitl there's nothing left but fear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Used-Acceptable. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Good. Previous library hardcover, plastic over dust jacket; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB273. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Very Good. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 2nd printing of the Viking hardcover. Book and dj vg. No remainder mark; but the dj is priceclipped. 2nd Printing. 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Nr Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 8vo, 180, First Stated. bit of fading at edges of boards, else fine. tight, bright, attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Moderately foxing and slightly wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED First Edition Dust Jacket 1st edition ex-library book, hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle: 2

by Kennedy, Adam other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0670278122 Splash stain at bottom edge near spine. Some offsetting to verso dust jacket from book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $6.87

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New American Library, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: No Illustrator. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES ARE SLIGHTLY YELLOWED ON MARGIN. CONTAINS BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS FROM THE MOVIE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Domino Principle

by Adam Kennedy other copies of this book

price: $7.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670278121 ISBN: 0670278122

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.