|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670272663
(63 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Different Seasons
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Different Seasons
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Different Seasons
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Different Seasons
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Different Seasons
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1982-08-27
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust Jacket tattered with missing pieces, tears, abrasions and edge wear. read more
|
|
Different Seasons
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 546 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Different Seasons
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: Good/Good. A collection of four short stories, two of which became the basis for major motion pictures. Dust jacket has numerous minor tearsat edges/corners. pp. 527. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Rack,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Different Seasons
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: Good. Light foxing to edges and insides of covers, cover is moderately damp stained and shelf worn, spine and edges are frayed and dented, sticker on ffep, pages are overall clean and in good readable condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Different Seasons
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: Very Good. 0670272663 dust jacket is missing. Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
|
|
Different Seasons
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Quarter Bound Cloth
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. First edition. Blue hardcover boards w/black cloth spine. Light color loss along dj edges fron storage. One scrape on frt cover panel of dj with bit of loss in title area going through to front board. 527 pg text flawless. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Different Seasons
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Near Fine in Very Good jacket Illustrated brown dustjacket. Slight cocked. Light shelfwear to jacket edges. One short tear at top spine edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Different Seasons
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover; light edge wear to jacket; no price on jacket flap; light edge soiling; rem mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Different Seasons
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK
Publisher: 0-670-27266-3; Viking Press, USA
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: VG/VG. 528page hardcover book with light use wear. Dustjacket has light wear but no tears. Four stories in one: Rita Hayworth and Shawshank Redemption, Apt Pupil, The Body, The Breathing Method. First? read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spin On This,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Different Seasons
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: King, Stephen., The Viking Press, nd (1982), c1982, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, name on margin of ffep o/w vg w/slightly chipped dj, 527 pp, tall 8vo, "Hope Springs Eternal..." read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Different Seasons
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. 7th printing of the first trade edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Tight, unmarked copy showing light general use. Smudge on front pastedown. Jacket has original price of $16.95 on front flap and has several short, closed edge tears, creasing to flaps. Offered in new mylar cover. Jacket illustration by Kinuko Craft. Collection of four novellas: Rita Hayworth and Shashank Redemption; Apt Pupil; The Body; The Breathing Method. read more
|
|
Different Seasons
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is fine and tight with no markings. D.J. has tear at fr. top corner but intact. Some bumping to edges of D.J. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sarah ripp,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Different Seasons
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: Very Good in light edge chips, not price clip jacket. First Edition. First U. S. edition; NOT ex-lib; no names or marks; jacket has light edge chips, now in mylar; price on flap is $16.95. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Different Seasons
by
Stephen King
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 1982-08-27
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: Good. First edition hardcover with dj ("first published in 1982 by Viking Press", no additional printings, dj price $16.95, number on bottom of front flap is 0882); dj has moderate shelf wear, a bit of light wear on the edges, slight browning on the flap edges, tiny tear on bottom edge of spine. Book boards are clean, with just a touch of fading on the edges; end papers and pastedowns have some browning. Light staining on outside page edges; spine has slight twist. Pages inside are clean, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Carl Sanders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Different Seasons
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: VIKING, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. A square solid tight un-read copy. This copy has some light soil on the pagedges, some light rubbing wear to the cloth spine and some light rubbing wear to the boards. There is a short tear at the base of the cloth spine. The jacket has some rubbing wear, minor edgewear and two short closed tears at the top of the spine. Three of the four novellas in this book have been made into some rather good, pretty popular movies including Stand By Me, The Shawshank ... read more
|
|
Different Seasons
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: VIKING, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: N-Fine in Very Good + jacket. Collection A square solid tight over-all clean un-read copy. This copy has a very small stain to the FFEP. The 16.95 jacket has some very light rubbing wear, minor edgewear especially at the top of the spine and two small short slits at a spine fold. There is also some transfer from the blue cloth to the reverse side of the jacket at the base of the spine. This would seem to indicate moisture damage to the book except that there isn't any. A pretty nice copy of a ... read more
|
|
Different Seasons
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Ed, 3rd Printing, So Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: As New/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0670272663 A very handsome first bound in blue cloth covers. 527 pages. Book has no wear or any defects. DJ is complete and is price clipped. Also has light wear at top spine end area. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Silas Retlok,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Different Seasons
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: VIKING, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780670272662
ISBN: 0670272663
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Collection A square solid tight over-all clean un-read, un-opened copy. This copy has some veryyyyyyyy minor pagedge soil else fine. and two very light corner bumps. The 16.95 jacket has some very minor rubbing wera else fine. A pretty nice copy of a collection of 4 short novels that have been the basis for three movies The Shawshank Redemption, Stand By Me and Apt Pupil. If you are looking for a copy for your King Collection you could do a lot worse. This is a title that ... read more
|
|
Different Seasons [ 1st ]
by
King, Stephen
other copies of this book
Edition: Fi | | | |