» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Comedians used book

The Comedians

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. A Few more PB's that I located. Reading copies that are not split or torn. Do expect some discoloration browning/yellowing, a bend and a crease are possible. Store stamps and names, and a few stains, or soiling throw into the stew. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Comedians: 2 used book

The Comedians: 2

by Graham Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Comedians used book

The Comedians

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Near Fine. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 309 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Comedians (Uniform Edition) used book

The Comedians (Uniform Edition)

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Gently used hardcover with dust jacket. Later edition. Jacket is price-clipped otherwise only very light wear. Condition: Very Good. ISBN 0670232084. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R.A. Nevares, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Comedians used book

The Comedians

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Minor chips at edge of dustjacket, otherwise VG. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. 309 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Comedians used book

The Comedians

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (? ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has several tears, wrinkles and dampstain on rear, clipped at bottom front flap. Gift inscription on front pastedown. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Comedians (Uniform Edition) used book

The Comedians (Uniform Edition)

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Viking Press, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 355 pages; Reprint; Uniform Edition; Textblock is tight and clean with no internal markings and no names; Last six pages have small, top corner crease; Lovely sand colored cloth boards with title in gold to the spine; Dust-jacket is unfaded with mild tanning and modest shelf and edge wear including some small nicks and a small piece missing to top right hand corner of front panel (very small); We have placed it in a protective, removable ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Comedians used book

The Comedians

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: As New in As New jacket. Blind-stamp on back cover. Part of Uniform Edition. Price-clipped. Shipping at cost. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Comedians used book

The Comedians

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reissued in 1981. Uniform Edition. White jacket. Flap clipped. Tan cloth. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Comedians: 2 used book

The Comedians: 2

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Good. 0670232084 DJ torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Comedians: 2 used book

The Comedians: 2

by Graham Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Comedians By Greene, Graham used book

The Comedians By Greene, Graham

by Graham Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1966-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Good. Hardcover BCE with Dust Jacket. Good+ Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SW Liquidation, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Comedians used book

The Comedians

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Missing dust jacket. Wear to cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffrey Swanson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Comedians used book

The Comedians

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0670232084 name stamp pages tops outside edge. white jacket, uniform edition in tan cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Comedians used book

The Comedians

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reissued Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0670232084 Few marks and notes in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Comedians: 2 used book

The Comedians: 2

by Graham Greene other copies of this book

price: $5.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Comedians used book

The Comedians

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Uniform Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: The Viking Book Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Comedians used book

The Comedians

by Graham Greene other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 1966-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Good. Binding of front board is slightly loose, tears on dust jacket, price sticker on front of dust jacketClean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Comedians used book

The Comedians

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: VG+ in VG DJ (dj spine darkened, price-clipped) Uniform Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Comedians: 2 used book

The Comedians: 2

by Graham Greene other copies of this book

price: $7.81

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Comedians used book

The Comedians

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, NY: Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Very good + copy in very good + price clipped dust jacket. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Comedians used book

The Comedians

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reissue of the 1966 edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Viking Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Fine hard cover book in fine price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Comedians: 2 used book

The Comedians: 2

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670232086 ISBN: 0670232084

Description: Very Good. 0670232084 Light shelf wear. A bright, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Comedians used book