New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Violet Comes to Stay new book

Violet Comes to Stay

by Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Violet Comes to Stay used book

Violet Comes to Stay

by Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. Fine Remainder Mark. Never opened. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: excellent_values, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1) [Hardcover] By Karon, Jan new book

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1) [Hardcover] By Karon, Jan

by Jan Karon; Melanie Cecka; Illustrator-Emily Arnold McCully other copies of this book

price: $4.09

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2006-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: New. BRAND NEW, SMALL BLACK PUBLISHER MARK, IN STOCK AND READY TO SHIP TODAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: JMS MEDIA, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1) new book

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)

by Karon Jan, Cecka Melanie, McCully Emily Arnold other copies of this book

price: $6.20

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2006-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: New in New jacket. No Tears-No Creases-Inventory Mark-New Hardback Book-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1) new book

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)

by Karon, Jan; Cecka, Melanie other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: New. 0670060739 New-with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1) new book

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)

by Jan Karon; Melanie Cecka; Illustrator-Emily Arnold McCully other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2006-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: Brand NEW copy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Violet Comes to Stay used book

Violet Comes to Stay

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Violet Comes to Stay new book

Violet Comes to Stay

by Karon, Jan, And Cecka, Melanie other copies of this book

price: $10.98

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: Illustrated by McCully, Emily Arnold. New in New dust jacket. 0670060739. BRAND NEW....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile.; Violet Comes to Stay is the first in a series of storybooks inspired by Cynthia Coppersmith, Father Tim's wife from Jan Karon's bestselling Mitford Years series. Jan ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1) new book

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)

by Karon, Jan; Cecka, Melanie other copies of this book

price: $13.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: New. 0670060739 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1) new book

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)

by Karon, Jan; Cecka, Melanie other copies of this book

price: $13.59

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: New. 0670060739 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Violet Comes to Stay new book

Violet Comes to Stay

by Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie other copies of this book

list price: $15.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Violet Comes to Stay new book

Violet Comes to Stay

by Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie other copies of this book

price: $14.86

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1) used book

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)

by Jan Karon; Melanie Cecka; Illustrator-Emily Arnold McCully other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2006-10-19 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: Very Good. 2006 Viking hardcover. First Edition/First Printing. Book and dust jacket in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1) used book

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)

by Jan Karon, Melanie Cecka other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Violet Comes to Stay new book

Violet Comes to Stay

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: dreal6248, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Violet Comes to Stay used book

Violet Comes to Stay

by Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: bluepogo1000booksnstuff, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Violet Comes to Stay used book

Violet Comes to Stay

by Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluepogo1000booksnstuff, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Violet Comes to Stay used book

Violet Comes to Stay

by Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluepogo1000booksnstuff, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1) new book

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)

by Karon, Jan; Cecka, Melanie other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: New. 0670060739 NEW! Mint w/ Dust Jacket, NO Remainder Marks-s Daily! Es Answered Quickly! 100% Satisfaction & We Value Your Feedback! International Available! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Violet Comes to Stay used book

Violet Comes to Stay

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford) new book

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford)

by Karon, Jan, Cecka, Melanie other copies of this book

price: $8.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Violet Comes to Stay new book

Violet Comes to Stay

by Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie other copies of this book

price: $8.87

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cynthia Coppersmith's "Violet Comes to Stay' Story By Melanie Cecka used book

Cynthia Coppersmith's "Violet Comes to Stay' Story By Melanie Cecka

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $10.39

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: Illustrated by Emily Arnold McCully. 0670060739. New; Color Illustrations; 9 1/4 x 11 1/2. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book & Art TeaRoom, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford) new book

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford)

by Karon, Jan, Cecka, Melanie other copies of this book

price: $10.53

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1) new book

Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)

by Jan Karon~Melanie Cecka other copies of this book

price: $12.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Juvenile Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670060733 ISBN: 0670060739

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.