|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670060739
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay
by
Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
excellent_values,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay
by
Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. Fine Remainder Mark. Never opened. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
excellent_values,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1) [Hardcover] By Karon, Jan
by
Jan Karon; Melanie Cecka; Illustrator-Emily Arnold McCully
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 2006-10-19
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: New. BRAND NEW, SMALL BLACK PUBLISHER MARK, IN STOCK AND READY TO SHIP TODAY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
JMS MEDIA,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)
by
Karon Jan, Cecka Melanie, McCully Emily Arnold
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 2006-10-19
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: New in New jacket. No Tears-No Creases-Inventory Mark-New Hardback Book-Ships Now! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Callseller Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)
by
Karon, Jan; Cecka, Melanie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: New. 0670060739 New-with remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Qualitebooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)
by
Jan Karon; Melanie Cecka; Illustrator-Emily Arnold McCully
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 2006-10-19
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: Brand NEW copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MARY MAY MUSIC,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay
by
Karon, Jan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay
by
Karon, Jan, And Cecka, Melanie
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: Illustrated by McCully, Emily Arnold. New in New dust jacket. 0670060739. BRAND NEW....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery.; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile.; Violet Comes to Stay is the first in a series of storybooks inspired by Cynthia Coppersmith, Father Tim's wife from Jan Karon's bestselling Mitford Years series. Jan ... read more
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)
by
Karon, Jan; Cecka, Melanie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: New. 0670060739 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)
by
Karon, Jan; Cecka, Melanie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: New. 0670060739 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay
by
Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie
other copies of this book
list price: $15.99
our price: $14.39
you save: $1.60 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay
by
Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)
by
Jan Karon; Melanie Cecka; Illustrator-Emily Arnold McCully
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 2006-10-19
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: Very Good. 2006 Viking hardcover. First Edition/First Printing. Book and dust jacket in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Legendary Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)
by
Jan Karon, Melanie Cecka
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: New. Brand new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
dreal6248,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay
by
Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay
by
Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay
by
Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)
by
Karon, Jan; Cecka, Melanie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: New. 0670060739 NEW! Mint w/ Dust Jacket, NO Remainder Marks-s Daily! Es Answered Quickly! 100% Satisfaction & We Value Your Feedback! International Available! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sadie's Bookstore,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay
by
Karon, Jan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford)
by
Karon, Jan, Cecka, Melanie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay
by
Karon, Jan, and Cecka, Melanie
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: McCully, Emily Arnold. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 36 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cynthia Coppersmith's "Violet Comes to Stay' Story By Melanie Cecka
by
Karon, Jan
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: Illustrated by Emily Arnold McCully. 0670060739. New; Color Illustrations; 9 1/4 x 11 1/2. read more
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford)
by
Karon, Jan, Cecka, Melanie
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Violet Comes to Stay (Mitford for Children, Book 1)
by
Jan Karon~Melanie Cecka
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670060733
ISBN: 0670060739
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.  | | | |