|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670034967
(57 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: Good. 0670034967 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Garry Wills
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Garry Wills
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2006-03-02
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: Good. Hard cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jena's Books LLC,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Garry Wills
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. In like new and NEW CONDITION. Was new, then stored. Very fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Yard Sale Store,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover with dj, 11b1, shelf wear to cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: Very Good. Book club edition Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. Not price clipped. read more
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, penciled inscription inside fr cover, penciled writing on back end paper, no writing in text, 1 dog ear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BARBARA SMITH,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: New in fine dust jacket. BRAND NEW. NO REMAINDER MARK. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
fbbooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. A new edition. Brand new hardcovered edition with the publisher remainder mark at the page edge. Clean and nice. NEW. read more
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW. A brand new book. Clean and new with a publishers remainder mark at the page edge. Lovely! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Yard Sale Store,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: New in new dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Full No. Line: Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 143 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: Viking 2006. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Garry Wills
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: Fine. Like new hardcover in like new jacket; no marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Willis, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: As New in As New jacket. Religion. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. XXXI + 144 PAGES. Includes a note on translation, foreword, & afterword. read more
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Willis, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0670034967. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: New in New dust jacket. 0670034967. New first edition, fourth printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 0.9 x 8.6 x 5.8 Inches. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SVIRDEN BOOKS,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Wills, Garry
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first prnt. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover. The image is of the book described; not a stock photo. read more
|
|
What Jesus Meant
by
Garry Wills
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670034963
ISBN: 0670034967
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |