» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: Good. 0670034967 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006-03-02 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: Good. Hard cover with light to average shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. In like new and NEW CONDITION. Was new, then stored. Very fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant new book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover with dj, 11b1, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $5.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: Very Good. Book club edition Hardcover with dustjacket. No stamps, marks. Slight edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, penciled inscription inside fr cover, penciled writing on back end paper, no writing in text, 1 dog ear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARBARA SMITH, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant new book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: New in fine dust jacket. BRAND NEW. NO REMAINDER MARK. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant new book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. A new edition. Brand new hardcovered edition with the publisher remainder mark at the page edge. Clean and nice. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant new book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW. A brand new book. Clean and new with a publishers remainder mark at the page edge. Lovely! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant new book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: New in new dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Full No. Line: Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 143 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information on this item available by e-mail. Daily responses to orders/e-mail. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: Viking 2006. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: Fine. Like new hardcover in like new jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Willis, Garry other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: As New in As New jacket. Religion. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. XXXI + 144 PAGES. Includes a note on translation, foreword, & afterword. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Willis, Garry other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0670034967. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant new book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0670034967. New first edition, fourth printing hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 0.9 x 8.6 x 5.8 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition, first prnt. Unread copy in Fine condition in a Fine dustjacket with an archival cover. The image is of the book described; not a stock photo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Revere Books, ABAA, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Jesus Meant used book

What Jesus Meant

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034963 ISBN: 0670034967

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: