» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time used book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver other copies of this book

price: $13.69

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 3/2/2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034826 ISBN: 0670034827

Description: Good. 0670034827 In a Very Good jacket. Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time

by Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034826 ISBN: 0670034827

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time

by Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034826 ISBN: 0670034827

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time

by Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin other copies of this book

price: $18.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034826 ISBN: 0670034827

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg, and Relin, David Oliver other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $20.76

you save: $5.19 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034826 ISBN: 0670034827

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 338 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg, and Relin, David Oliver other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034826 ISBN: 0670034827

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 338 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver other copies of this book

price: $23.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034826 ISBN: 0670034827

Description: New. 0670034827 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver other copies of this book

price: $23.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034826 ISBN: 0670034827

Description: New. 0670034827 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg; Relin, David Oliver other copies of this book

price: $23.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034826 ISBN: 0670034827

Description: New. 0670034827 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations a One School at a Time used book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations a One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg other copies of this book

price: $13.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, Seventh Printing Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034826 ISBN: 0670034827

Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A near fine copy in a near fine, mylar protected dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time

by Greg Mortenson, David Oliver Relin other copies of this book

price: $17.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034826 ISBN: 0670034827

Description: BRAND NEW. 0670034827. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time

by Greg Mortenson~David Oliver Relin other copies of this book

price: $19.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034826 ISBN: 0670034827

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terr new book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terr

by Mortenson, Greg And Relin, David Oliver other copies of this book

price: $21.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034826 ISBN: 0670034827

Description: New. Traces how the author, having been rescued and resuscitated by Himalayan villagers after a failed attempt to climb K2, worked to build schools that would benefit the young girls who were forbidden an education by Taliban restrictions. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time used book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time

by Mortenson, Greg And Relin, David Oliver other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034826 ISBN: 0670034827

Description: Nr Fine in Fine jacket. True First Edition, full number string. Read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time used book

Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism and Build Nations...One School at a Time

by Greg Mortenson And David Oliver Relin other copies of this book

price: $27.03

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034826 ISBN: 0670034827

Description: Very good. The inspiring account of one man? s campaign to build schools in the most dangerous, remote, and anti-American reaches of Asia In 1993 Greg Mortenson was the exhausted survivor of a failed attempt to ascend K2, an American climbing bum wandering emaciated and lost through Pakistan? s Karakoram Himalaya. After he was taken in and nursed back to health by the people of an impoverished Pakistani village, Mortenson promised to return one day and build them a school. From that rash, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Haven, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.