|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670034665
(69 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back Again
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 02/2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. read more
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Good. 0670034665 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back
by
Norah Vincent
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back
by
Norah Vincent
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: 2006. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back Again
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. read more
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: New. By Norah Vincent; ISBN: 0670034665; Pub. : Viking Adult; Pub. Date: 2006-01-19; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 17.6 oz.; 2006 HARDCOVER EDITION, 290 PAGES, (((NEW))) 278JZ06250822. by Norah Vincent; ISBN: 0670034665; Pub. : Viking Adult; Pub. Date: 2006-01-19; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 17.6 oz.; 2006 HARDCOVER EDITION, 290 PAGES, (((NEW))) 278JZ06250822. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gemstone Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Made Man
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. read more
|
|
Self-Made Man
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: VG+ VG+ Dj. read more
|
|
Self-Made Man
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Made Man
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Good in Good jacket. 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" Text clean & bright; binding tight; minor wear to dustjacket. 290 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookbooth,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back Again
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library DJ has mylar cover. Contains usual library stickers and markings. Library card pocket on last page. read more
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: New. 0670034665 16282 HC: Allow 30 days for standard media. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Made Man. One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back Again
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. 290 pp. Author poses as a man and describes how it is different from being a woman. read more
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Very Good. 0670034665 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Very Good. 0670034665 First print, very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back Again
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. Very lightedgewear/rubbing to dustjacket all else clean crisp, unmarked, uncreased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Happy,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back Again
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Fine Dust Jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back Again
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-670-03466-5. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back Again
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksend,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back Again
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book with dust jacket. Pristine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
troveofbooks,
SD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Made Man
by
Norah Vincent
other copies of this book
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 290 pages. 9.00 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 17.6 oz. A Los Angeles Times columnist recounts her eighteen-month undercover stint as a man, a time during which she underwent considerable personal risks as she worked a sales job, joined a bowling league, frequented sex clubs, dated, and encountered firsthand the rigid codes and rituals of masculinity. For more than a year and a half Vincent ventured into the world as Ned, with an ever ... read more
|
|
Self-Made Man One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back Again
by
Vincent, Norah
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 290 pages Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0670034665. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back
by
Norah Vincent
other copies of this book
Binding: Book Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: New in F jacket. Brand New-Pristine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spencer Booksellers,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Made Man: One Woman's Journey Into Manhood and Back
by
Norah Vincent
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780670034666
ISBN: 0670034665
Description: Good. Book is in a good condition with bent edges and some scratches at the back cover due to transporting. read more
| | | |