» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The 33 Strategies of War used book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: Very Good. 0670034576 Very Good Condition, Hairline Slice on Dust Jacket and Spine, Otherwise New and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War used book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: Fine. 0670034576 Almost New, Excellent Condition, May Contain Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: New. 0670034576 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War used book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light bumping at spine ends otherwise crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket with very light scuffing and edge curl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006-01-19 ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: New in New jacket. New Hardback Book-Inventory Mark-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Robert Greene, Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Robert Greene, Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Robert Greene, Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: $18.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War used book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Robert Greene, Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: $20.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Robert Greene, Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: $22.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Greene, Robert, and Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 469 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $23.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: New. 0670034576 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $23.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: New. 0670034576 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Greene, Robert, and Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 469 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $23.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: New. 0670034576 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, brand new book, never read, has small scratch to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 33 Strategies of War used book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: Very Good. 0670034576 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Greene, Robert, Professor, and Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $17.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 469 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 33 Strategies of War used book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (XX3) Hardcover in VG condition; dusjacket in VG+ condition; pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $19.44

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 19 January, 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Greene, Robert And Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $22.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: New. Draws on some of history's most effective military tactics and the examples of such figures as Napoleon, Margaret Thatcher, and Ulysses S. Grant to outline psychological strategies for effective negotiating, responding to dangerous situations, and managing life milestones. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 33 Strategies of War used book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Robert Greene And Joost Elffers other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 33 Strategies of War new book

The 33 Strategies of War

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $24.46

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780670034574 ISBN: 0670034576

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New