» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Anderson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: hardbound Publisher: Viking, no place given Date Published: (2005) ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn, rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The War That Made America: A Short History of the French and Indian War used book

The War That Made America: A Short History of the French and Indian War

by Anderson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 293 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Iron Engine, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Fred Anderson other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: ISBN 0670034541. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good plus condition book in a Very Good plus condition dustjacket, with slight creasing along jacket edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $25.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War new book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Fred Anderson other copies of this book

price: $14.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War new book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Fred Anderson other copies of this book

price: $14.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War new book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Fred Anderson other copies of this book

price: $14.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Fred Anderson other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: ISBN 0-670-03454-1. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $25.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The War That Made America a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

The War That Made America a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Anderson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Viking Adult, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from surface scratches to Dust Jacket and edge wear to book and Dust Jacket with eraser mark on front end page, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The War That Made America a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

The War That Made America a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Anderson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Viking Adult, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Fred Anderson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The College Store, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The War That Made America used book

The War That Made America

by Fred Anderson other copies of this book

price: $7.20

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover with dj. Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: remaindered, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Anderson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1 st Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 1/4. Hardcover. Minor edgewear. (Colonial Amer-black, British Redcoats/white & red & yellow letters) "Apart from The Last of the Mohicans, most Americans know little of the French and Indian Wara "also known as the Seven Yearsa (TM) Wara "and yet it remains one of the most fascinating periods in our history. In January 2006, PBS will air The War That Made America, a four-part documentary about this epic conflict. Fred Anderson, the award-winning and critically ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Fred Anderson other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: Very Good. Used copy, general use/shelf wear, intact, fast shipping with tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War (and Companion Volume to the Pbs Documentary Series) used book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War (and Companion Volume to the Pbs Documentary Series)

by Anderson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0670034541. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Anderson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bit of a slant to spine, minor wear to spine ends. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Anderson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in a Very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Anderson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The War That Made America-a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

The War That Made America-a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Anderson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: New York 2005, Viking, first US edition, hard bound in dust jacket, VG/VG CONDITION, xxv, 293 pages, many illus & maps, bibliog, index................................... from The Last of the Mohicans, most Americans know little of the French and Indian War—also known as the Seven Years' War—and yet it remains one of the most fascinating periods in our history. In January 2006, PBS will air The War That Made America, a four-part documentary about this epic conflict. Fred Anderson, the award ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Articles of War Ltd, NM, USA

Reliability: High

War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Anderson, Fred/ Stephenson, R. Scott (Ilt) other copies of this book

price: $13.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780670034543 [ANDERSON, FRED/ STEPHENSON, R. SCOTT (ILT)] WAR THAT MADE AMERICA: A SHORT HISTORY OF THE FRENCH AND INDIAN WAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War new book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Anderson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The War That Made America; a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

The War That Made America; a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Anderson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. Illus., some in color. 8vo, two-toned boards, d.w. (New York): Viking, (2005). Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War new book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Anderson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $15.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: New. 0670034541 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Anderson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $20.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: Good. 0670034541 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War used book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Anderson, Fred other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War new book

The War That Made America: a Short History of the French and Indian War

by Fred Anderson other copies of this book

price: $20.84

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780670034543 ISBN: 0670034541

Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped as pictured and described hardbound with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.