|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 10/2005
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005-10-11
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. Book. read more
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 10/11/2005
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: Fine. 0670034460 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. read more
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005-10-11
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: New. Ships Now. New book. No tears, creases, or writing. Has publisher mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FGH LLC,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: Very Good. 0670034460 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 10/11/2005
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: New. 0670034460 BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Perfect Jacket. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst.....and...Thank You! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ForsythBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: Fine in VG+ jacket. 0670034460 2005. read more
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: Fine in Fine DJ. New. read more
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: New in new dust jacket. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MaggieMaysBooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking: NY, 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: Gently used hardcover with dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Clean throughout. Near new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R.A. Nevares,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2005-10-11
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: Like New. Excellent condition. No marks except possible remainder mark. Hard cover no dust jacket. 050708. read more
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. SOFTCOVER/ ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOFS read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Dava Sobel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670034468
ISBN: 0670034460
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Planets
by
Sobel, Dava
other copies of this book
|