» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Planets used book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 10/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: Fine. 0670034460 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: Very Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets new book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: New. Ships Now. New book. No tears, creases, or writing. Has publisher mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $2.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: Very Good. 0670034460 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets new book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $3.39

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 10/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: New. 0670034460 BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Perfect Jacket. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst.....and...Thank You! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ForsythBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: Fine in VG+ jacket. 0670034460 2005. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets new book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Planets used book

Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking: NY, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: Gently used hardcover with dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Clean throughout. Near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R.A. Nevares, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $5.30

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-10-11 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: Like New. Excellent condition. No marks except possible remainder mark. Hard cover no dust jacket. 050708. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Due West Book Store, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 270 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. SOFTCOVER/ ADVANCE UNCORRECTED PROOFS read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Jordan, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets used book

The Planets

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670034468 ISBN: 0670034460

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Planets new book

The Planets

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

<