» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Smashed: 7story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: 7story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Zailckas, Koren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: 7story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: 7story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Zailckas, Koren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: 7story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: 7story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Zailckas, Koren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: 7story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: 7story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Zailckas, Koren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Koren Zailckas other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Zailckas, Koren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 07 February, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: 7story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: 7story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Zailckas, Koren other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gartin, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Koren Zailckas other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Good. x-library w/ markings, mylar dj over original, pgs clean & tight, lean to spine, earmarks, stain to first endpageShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Koren Zailckas other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Fine in Like new jacket. Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Koren Zailckas other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Fine. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Zailckas, Koren other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Very Good. 0670033766 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood new book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Koren Zailckas other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: New. Previous owner's name GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Koren Zailckas other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Very good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Koren Zailckas other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Like New. Hardcover with dustjacket. Tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Zailickas, Koren other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Type: BIOGRAPHIES (shelf 48d) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine K. Thompson, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Zailckas, Koren other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. New. In lightly shelfworn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood [Hardcover] By Zailckas, Koren new book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood [Hardcover] By Zailckas, Koren

by Koren Zailckas other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2/7/2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood new book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Koren Zailckas other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2/7/2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed, Story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed, Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Koren Zailakas other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Board Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. This is a true story about a girl who started drinking at a young age and then continued with alcohol abuse. This is a white board hard back book with gold lettering. The condition of this instructive book is Very Good, and the Jacket is Very Good+. This book is the First Printing. The pages are very nice and clean, they are unmarked. The book cover is clean, and the jacket cover is clean. 243 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed used book

Smashed

by Zalickas, Koren other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. We support over 100 local and national charities through our book sales. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Zailckas, Koren other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Zailckas, Koren other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670033768 ISBN: 0670033766

Description: Very Good. 0670033766 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 pm EST ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood used book

Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood

by Zailickas, Koren other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: