» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Guermantes Way used book

The Guermantes Way

by Proust, Marcel, and Treharne, Mark (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033171 ISBN: 0670033170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Text in English, French. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 619 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: stella books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guermantes Way used book

The Guermantes Way

by Marcel Proust other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2004-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780670033171 ISBN: 0670033170

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Guermantes Way used book

The Guermantes Way

by Proust, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 6/3/2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033171 ISBN: 0670033170

Description: Fair. 0670033170 Hard cover exlibrary book that has overall wear to the cover and the corners of the book. The binding is tight and the pages are clean throughout. Fast shipping. Expedited and international available. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Guermantes Way used book

The Guermantes Way

by Marcel Proust other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670033171 ISBN: 0670033170

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Guermantes Way used book

The Guermantes Way

by Proust, Marcel; Prendergast, Christopher; Treharne, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033171 ISBN: 0670033170

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Guermantes Way used book

The Guermantes Way

by Proust, Marcel / Trans. With Intro And Notes By Mark Treharne other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Viking / Penguin Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670033171 ISBN: 0670033170

Description: VG+/VG+ 0670033170. Book and dustjacket like new with no visible defects.; tall 8vo 9"-10" tall; 619 pages; Fiction, light blue black pattern with blue-gray/black box main, fictcat tem. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Guermantes Way used book

The Guermantes Way

by Proust, Marcel; Prendergast, Christopher; Treharne, Mark other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033171 ISBN: 0670033170

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Guermantes Way used book

The Guermantes Way

by Proust, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $16.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670033171 ISBN: 0670033170

Description: Good. 0670033170 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Guermantes Way used book

The Guermantes Way

by Proust, Marcel; Prendergast, Christopher; Treharne, Mark other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033171 ISBN: 0670033170

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Guermantes Way used book

The Guermantes Way

by Proust, Marcel; Prendergast, Christopher; Treharne, Mark other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033171 ISBN: 0670033170

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Between 9 and 10 inches Tall. Near Fine (light soil on corner of outer page edge; otherwise fine) in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artists and Authors, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Guermantes Way new book

The Guermantes Way

by Proust, Marcel, and Treharne, Mark (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $22.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033171 ISBN: 0670033170

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new in Brand new Dustjacket. Text in English, French. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 619 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksLikeNew, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Guermantes Way. Translated With an Introduction and Notes By Mark Treharne used book

The Guermantes Way. Translated With an Introduction and Notes By Mark Treharne

by Proust, Marcel & Treharne, Mark (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033171 ISBN: 0670033170

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket; Hardcover 0670033170. Remainder mark bottom edge o/w a clean unmarked copy; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Guermantes Way used book

The Guermantes Way

by Proust, Marcel, and Treharne, Mark (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $26.48

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033171 ISBN: 0670033170

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This copy is in very good condition with tight binding and no internal marking. The pages and covers are clean showing a small number with slightly dog eared corners. The dust jacket is in good conditon with minor... Text in French, English. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 619 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Bradley, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Guermantes Way used book

The Guermantes Way

by Proust, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $17.36

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st USA Edition Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670033171 ISBN: 0670033170

Description: Very Good/Fine. 0670033170 xix + 619 pages, translated with an introduction and notes by Mark Treharne, further reading, synopsis, general editor Christopher Prendergast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.