Your search: Books » ISBN: 0670032778
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower
by
Proust, Marcel
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: Good. 0670032778 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower
by
Marcel Proust
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower
by
Proust, Marcel; Grieve, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition, Thus
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 0-670-03277-8 Repaired tear on DJ. Text is clean of markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower
by
Proust, Marcel
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: 0670032778 A near fine copy in dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dundee Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower
by
Proust, Marcel
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0670032778. Translated from the French with an introduction and notes by James Grieve. First printing thus. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower
by
Proust, Marcel
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: HB E/DJ
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking NY 2004
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: Very good. Slight rubs on corner, else tight clean near fine copy with fine DJ. A new translation by James Grieve. 558pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Yuko Horiuchi,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower
by
Marcel Proust
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Group Incorporated
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: New Hardcover, 558 pages. Penguin Group Incorporated (2004) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower By Marcel Proust; James Grieve
by
Marcel Proust
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: Acceptable. Slight water damage to text. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower
by
Marcel Proust
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower
by
Marcel Proust
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2004-02-02
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower
by
Marcel Proust
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover in dj
Publisher: Viking
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: Remaindered, else Near fine book in like dj. read more
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower
by
Proust, Marcel (Translated By James Grieve)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking, NY
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: Fine in Near Fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower
by
Grieve
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First American Edition, First Printing of this new translation of Proust's second volume to his "In Search of Lost Time. " Book is unmarked, very clean and tight, and missed an "as new" rating because the bottom edge of the DJ has very minimal evidence of shelfwear. (No tears, just a little soft in places). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Xandria's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower
by
Proust, Marcel
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First American Edition, First Printing of this new translation of Proust's second volume to his "In Search of Lost Time. " Book is unmarked, very clean and tight, and missed an "as new" rating because the bottom edge of the DJ has very minimal evidence of shelfwear. (No tears, just a little soft in places). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Xandria's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower
by
Marcel Proust
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670032778 ISBN 13: 9780670032778 Not first printing. bk# 20.2. f6. NvL14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower
by
Marcel Proust
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780670032778
ISBN: 0670032778
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|