» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower used book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower

by Proust, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: Good. 0670032778 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower used book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower

by Marcel Proust other copies of this book

price: $9.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower used book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower

by Proust, Marcel; Grieve, James other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: Very Good/Very Good DJ/Very Good. 0-670-03277-8 Repaired tear on DJ. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower used book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower

by Proust, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: 0670032778 A near fine copy in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dundee Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower used book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower

by Proust, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0670032778. Translated from the French with an introduction and notes by James Grieve. First printing thus. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower used book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower

by Proust, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: HB E/DJ Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking NY 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: Very good. Slight rubs on corner, else tight clean near fine copy with fine DJ. A new translation by James Grieve. 558pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yuko Horiuchi, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower new book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower

by Marcel Proust other copies of this book

price: $42.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group Incorporated Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: New Hardcover, 558 pages. Penguin Group Incorporated (2004) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower By Marcel Proust; James Grieve used book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower By Marcel Proust; James Grieve

by Marcel Proust other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: Acceptable. Slight water damage to text. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower used book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower

by Marcel Proust other copies of this book

price: $5.41

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower used book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower

by Marcel Proust other copies of this book

price: $6.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2004-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower used book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower

by Marcel Proust other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dj Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: Remaindered, else Near fine book in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower used book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower

by Proust, Marcel (Translated By James Grieve) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower used book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower

by Grieve other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First American Edition, First Printing of this new translation of Proust's second volume to his "In Search of Lost Time. " Book is unmarked, very clean and tight, and missed an "as new" rating because the bottom edge of the DJ has very minimal evidence of shelfwear. (No tears, just a little soft in places). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xandria's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower used book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower

by Proust, Marcel other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First American Edition, First Printing of this new translation of Proust's second volume to his "In Search of Lost Time. " Book is unmarked, very clean and tight, and missed an "as new" rating because the bottom edge of the DJ has very minimal evidence of shelfwear. (No tears, just a little soft in places). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xandria's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower used book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower

by Marcel Proust other copies of this book

price: $30.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670032778 ISBN 13: 9780670032778 Not first printing. bk# 20.2. f6. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower used book

In the Shadow of Young Girls in Flower

by Marcel Proust other copies of this book

price: $45.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670032778 ISBN: 0670032778

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.