» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It

by Ed Slott other copies of this book

price: $9.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex library hardcover with stickers/stamps. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It

by Ed Slott other copies of this book

price: $16.43

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It new book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It

by Ed Slott other copies of this book

price: $16.80

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: New. New and unused in excellent gift-giving condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It By Slott, Ed new book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It By Slott, Ed

by Ed Slott other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: New. 2003 edition. This book and dust jacket are brand new. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Book Nook, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It: a Five-Step Action Plan for Protecting Your Iras and Other Retirement Plans From Near-Annihilation By the Taxman used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It: a Five-Step Action Plan for Protecting Your Iras and Other Retirement Plans From Near-Annihilation By the Taxman

by Slott, Ed other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Yellow jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It: a Five-Step Action Plan for Protecting Your Iras, 401(K)S, and Other Retirement Plans From Near Annihilation By the Taxman new book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It: a Five-Step Action Plan for Protecting Your Iras, 401(K)S, and Other Retirement Plans From Near Annihilation By the Taxman

by Slott, Ed, Cpa other copies of this book

price: $22.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 369 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It: a Five-Step Action Plan for Protecting Your Iras, 401(K)S, and Other Retirement Plans From Near Annihilation By the Taxman new book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It: a Five-Step Action Plan for Protecting Your Iras, 401(K)S, and Other Retirement Plans From Near Annihilation By the Taxman

by Slott, Ed, Cpa other copies of this book

price: $26.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Print. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: New in new dust jacket. First Edition, First Print. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 369 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It

by Slott, Ed other copies of this book

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st Printing (Full 10 number line). Brand New book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It

by Ed Slott other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It

by Ed Slott other copies of this book

price: $11.88

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Like New. Lightly Used Hardcover with dustjacket. Has very minor underlining. Some distress on DJ from crating. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It: a Five-Step Action Plan for Protecting Your Iras and Other Retirement Plans From Near-Annihilation By the Taxman used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It: a Five-Step Action Plan for Protecting Your Iras and Other Retirement Plans From Near-Annihilation By the Taxman

by Slott, Ed other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very minor highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Diffuse It used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Diffuse It

by Slott, Ed other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Diffuse It used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Diffuse It

by Slott, Ed other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It

by Ed Slott other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003-01-27 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Like New. Clean and Tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: eRampLLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It

by Ed Slott other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Very Good. Signed by author on ffep., Collectible-Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It

by Slott, Ed other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. Gift quality. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It

by Ed Slott other copies of this book

price: $36.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670032360 ISBN 13: 9780670032365 bk# 25.2. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It

by Ed Slott other copies of this book

price: $44.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It a Five-Step Action Plan Protecting Your Iras, 401 (K) S, and Other Retirement Plans From Near Annihilation By the Taxman used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It a Five-Step Action Plan Protecting Your Iras, 401 (K) S, and Other Retirement Plans From Near Annihilation By the Taxman

by Ed Slott other copies of this book

price: $59.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0670032360. Dust jacket slightly rubbed with light wear, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Our Promise to You: ALL OUR DUST JACKETS COME WITH CLEAR BRODART PROTECTIVE COVERS. (Please read listing to determine if this book comes with a dust jacket. ) Your order will be CAREFULLY PACKAGED IN A BOX for safe transition. We strive for 100% customer satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Boston Books, Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It a Five-Step Action Plan Protecting Your Iras, 401 (K) S, and Other Retirement Plans From Near Annihilation By the Taxman used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It a Five-Step Action Plan Protecting Your Iras, 401 (K) S, and Other Retirement Plans From Near Annihilation By the Taxman

by Ed Slott other copies of this book

price: $59.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0670032360. Dust jacket slightly rubbed with light wear, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Our Promise to You: ALL OUR DUST JACKETS COME WITH CLEAR BRODART PROTECTIVE COVERS. (Please read listing to determine if this book comes with a dust jacket. ) Your order will be CAREFULLY PACKAGED IN A BOX for safe transition. We strive for 100% customer satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Boston Books, Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It a 5 Step Action Plan for Protecting Your Iras, 401 (K) S, and Other Retirement Plans From Near Annihilation By the Taxman used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It a 5 Step Action Plan for Protecting Your Iras, 401 (K) S, and Other Retirement Plans From Near Annihilation By the Taxman

by Ed Scott other copies of this book

price: $59.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0670032360. Dust jacket slightly rubbed, otherwise very good condition! CLEAN TEXT! All our books with dust jackets $49.95+ are protected with clear Brodart covers. Our Promise to You: ALL OUR DUST JACKETS COME WITH CLEAR BRODART PROTECTIVE COVERS. (Please read listing to determine if this book comes with a dust jacket. ) Your order will be CAREFULLY PACKAGED IN A BOX for safe transition. We strive for 100% customer satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Boston Books, Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It: a Five-Step Action Plan for Protecting Your Iras and Other Retirement Plans From Near-Annihilation By the Taxman used book

The Retirement Savings Time Bomb...and How to Defuse It: a Five-Step Action Plan for Protecting Your Iras and Other Retirement Plans From Near-Annihilation By the Taxman

by Slott, Ed other copies of this book

price: $71.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032365 ISBN: 0670032360

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Good in Fair jacket Ex-Library Small pen marks on dj, retired library book, might contain general library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookfinderusa, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described,