|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 067003231X
(248 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2003-11-10
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: New Book. Clean copy and tight binding. Cover may have a small tear or a small amount of shelfwear, but nothing of significance at all. May have remainder mark. In stock and I ship very quickly, as you can see from my feedback. Thank you. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarJam Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition
by
Philbrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean and Tight Copy. DJ has some scuffing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Very Good. 067003231X May show signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery: The U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Impeccable book and dust jacket. Like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
V.E.Perkins,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Very Good. 067003231X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery: The U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, 1st edition, no marks, names or price-clip (S5) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STONEHOUSE BOOKS,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery: The U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DIMI PRESS,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery: The U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Only flaw is a donation sticker on front endpaper. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $27.95. read more
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Very Good. Near fine book & jacket. 1st ptg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Nathaniel Philbrick
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: New. A new book, in new condition. May have a small publishers remainder mark on the barcode or page ends. NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mindmosaic Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition
by
Philbrick, Nathanial
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped. read more
|
|
America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery: The U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780670032310
ISBN: 067003231X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842
by
Philbrick, Nathaniel
other copies of this book
| | | |