» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 new book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003-11-10 ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: New Book. Clean copy and tight binding. Cover may have a small tear or a small amount of shelfwear, but nothing of significance at all. May have remainder mark. In stock and I ship very quickly, as you can see from my feedback. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJam Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Ex-library. 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition

by Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Clean and Tight Copy. DJ has some scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Very Good. 067003231X May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery: The U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery: The U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Impeccable book and dust jacket. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: V.E.Perkins, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Very Good. 067003231X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery: The U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery: The U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover, 1st edition, no marks, names or price-clip (S5) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STONEHOUSE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery: The U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery: The U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DIMI PRESS, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery: The U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery: The U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Only flaw is a donation sticker on front endpaper. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Salkowski, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $4.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $4.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. Originally published at $27.95. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Very Good. Near fine book & jacket. 1st ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 new book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Nathaniel Philbrick other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: New. A new book, in new condition. May have a small publishers remainder mark on the barcode or page ends. NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition

by Philbrick, Nathanial other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery: The U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery: The U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670032310 ISBN: 067003231X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842 used book

Sea of Glory: America's Voyage of Discovery, the U.S. Exploring Expedition, 1838-1842

by Philbrick, Nathaniel other copies of this book