Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding a little pliable, still fairly tightly bound. Little edge wear, clean pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Adult
Date Published: 2003-10-13
ISBN-13:9780670031870ISBN:0670031879
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780670031870ISBN:0670031879
Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., xx., 361 pages, Notes, Bibliography and Index. Illustrated intext with B&W photographs! This book is unmarked and fine in a fine unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear dust jacket protector, this is a very collectable copy of this title! ISBN: 0670031879. read more
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great reading condition, dj has shelf scratching, pages clean, not new but has newer appearance, light wear, Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great reading condition, dj has shelf scratching, pages clean, not new but has newer appearance, light wear, Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, NEW WITH NO MARKS, SMOKE FREE (GIFT QUAL) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 2003-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780670031870ISBN:0670031879
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. like new. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.