» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Her Husband: Hughes and Plath: A Marriage new book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath: A Marriage

by Middlebrook, Diane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage By Middlebrook, Diane new book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage By Middlebrook, Diane

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: *minor remainder mark BRAND New! ! ! *Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: 5hughes and Plath: A Marriage used book

Her Husband: 5hughes and Plath: A Marriage

by Middlebrook, Diane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Binding a little pliable, still fairly tightly bound. Little edge wear, clean pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage

by Diane Middlebrook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003-10-13 ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage

by Diane Middlebrook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage

by Diane Middlebrook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath-a Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath-a Marriage

by Middlebrook, Diane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage

by Diane Middlebrook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 10/13/2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage

by Diane Middlebrook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 10/13/2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage

by Diane Middlebrook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage

by Diane Middlebrook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Good. Jacket good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage new book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage

by Diane Middlebrook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: New. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage

by Diane Middlebrook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage

by Diane Middlebrook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage

by Diane Middlebrook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Diane Middlebrook (Hardcover, 2003) new book

Her Husband: Diane Middlebrook (Hardcover, 2003)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, mint condition, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage

by Diane Middlebrook other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Pages lightly tanned, clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: 5hughes and Plath: A Marriage used book

Her Husband: 5hughes and Plath: A Marriage

by Middlebrook, Diane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desales Resources & Ministries, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage new book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage

by Middlebrook, Diane other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: New. 0670031879 Brand New Book Fast shipping books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes & Plath a Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes & Plath a Marriage

by Middlebrook, Diane W. : other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., xx., 361 pages, Notes, Bibliography and Index. Illustrated intext with B&W photographs! This book is unmarked and fine in a fine unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear dust jacket protector, this is a very collectable copy of this title! ISBN: 0670031879. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath: A Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath: A Marriage

by Middlebrook, Diane other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great reading condition, dj has shelf scratching, pages clean, not new but has newer appearance, light wear, Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath: A Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath: A Marriage

by Middlebrook, Diane other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Great reading condition, dj has shelf scratching, pages clean, not new but has newer appearance, light wear, Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: 5hughes and Plath: A Marriage new book

Her Husband: 5hughes and Plath: A Marriage

by Middlebrook, Diane other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: New in new dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE, NEW WITH NO MARKS, SMOKE FREE (GIFT QUAL) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath, a Marriage

by Diane Middlebrook other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Good. 2003-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath: A Marriage used book

Her Husband: Hughes and Plath: A Marriage

by Middlebrook, Diane other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780670031870 ISBN: 0670031879

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: christine carr kitch, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.