» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Steven Pinker other copies of this book

price: $7.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Good. Book has minor wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, no marking in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shedd, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blank Slate: The Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: The Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Pinker, Steven other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, mild amt reader marks, no remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 509 numbered pgs. Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Pinker, Steven other copies of this book

price: $17.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 3579108642 Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. 509 pages, appendix, notes, references & indexed. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. If needed for reference, dissertation, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Pinker, Steven other copies of this book

price: $21.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Fine. 0670031518 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Pinker, Steven other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked; light rubbing to dustjacket; otherwise very minimal shelfwear; dustjacket protected in removeable brodart cover; 509 pp; "Pinker explores the idea of human nature and its moral, emotional, and political colorings. Pinker shows that an anknowledgment of human nature that is grounded in science and common sense can complement insights about the human condition made by millennia of artists and philosophers. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Werdz Quality Used Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Fine; Collectible. First Edition First Printing-minor stain on page edge-otherwise a like new collectible-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature new book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Pinker, Steven other copies of this book

price: $49.33

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: New. 0670031518 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Steven Pinker other copies of this book

price: $63.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Steven Pinker other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Good. All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Steven Pinker other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Very Good. Rubbing on front and rear cover. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blank Slate: The Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: The Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Pinker, Steven other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 528 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blank Slate used book

Blank Slate

by Pinker other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. May contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Pinker, Steven other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Pinker, Steven other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Pinker, Steven other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good Plus Hardcover Quarto in a Very Good Plus Jacket. Aside from the gift inscription on the FEP, this book is pretty nearly Fine. A little bumping of the spine ends. The jacket has a little edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Squirrel Away Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Pinker, Steven other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Penguin Putnam ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Pinker, Steven other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Penguin Putnam ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Pinker, Steven other copies of this book

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Penguin Putnam ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Steven Pinker other copies of this book

price: $25.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0670031518 ISBN 13: 9780670031511 bk# 37.3. f36. D1L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blank Slate the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Pinker, Steven other copies of this book

price: $26.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0670031518. Signed by author on title page. Boards and DJ worn/bumped at edges and corners, some light rubbing, interior clean and spine sound.; 1.71 x 9.58 x 6.42 Inches; 528 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Pinker, Steven other copies of this book

price: $27.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition with full number lines. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Pinker, Steven other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Very Good. 0670031518 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature used book

The Blank Slate: the Modern Denial of Human Nature

by Steven Pinker other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031511 ISBN: 0670031518

Description: Good. read more