New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
In This Mountain (Karon, Jan, Mitford Years. ) used book

In This Mountain (Karon, Jan, Mitford Years. )

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain (Karon, Jan, Mitford Years. ) used book

In This Mountain (Karon, Jan, Mitford Years. )

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain (the Mitford Years, Book 7) used book

In This Mountain (the Mitford Years, Book 7)

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Very good. 2008. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain (Karon, Jan, Mitford Years. ) used book

In This Mountain (Karon, Jan, Mitford Years. )

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain (Karon, Jan, Mitford Years. ) used book

In This Mountain (Karon, Jan, Mitford Years. )

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Ex-library. 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain (the Mitford Years, Book 7) used book

In This Mountain (the Mitford Years, Book 7)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MLFrazier, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain used book

In This Mountain

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A few corner creases; crisp, clean; tight binding, very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Corner Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain (the Mitford Years, Book 7) used book

In This Mountain (the Mitford Years, Book 7)

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Very Good. 0670031046 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain used book

In This Mountain

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. slight wear to dust jacket; RTB77. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years: Book #7. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain used book

In This Mountain

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. Name on front endpaper. Book Club Edition. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain (the Mitford Years, Book 7) used book

In This Mountain (the Mitford Years, Book 7)

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Very Good. 0670031046 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain used book

In This Mountain

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Fine. Clean, bright dustjacket and pages. Find binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Dog-Eared Spine, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain used book

In This Mountain

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Inside front flap of DJ is bent/folded. Book has some bent edges at top and bottom of spine. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 382 p. Audience: General/trade. *Aldaron Books for Booklovers* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldaron Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain used book

In This Mountain

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $4.15

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition (implied! ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 382 pp. Clean copy. Tight binding. Waterstain marks on bottom of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain used book

In This Mountain

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight, unmarked. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allichar Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain (the Mitford Years, Book 7) used book

In This Mountain (the Mitford Years, Book 7)

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $4.76

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Fine. 0670031046 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain used book

In This Mountain

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years: Book #7. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain used book

In This Mountain

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition/first printing (full number line) in very good unclipped jacket. Dust-jacket has some wear around edges and at fold-over; book has edge-wear; corners slightly bumped; some dings to top-edge; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain (the Mitford Years, Book 7) used book

In This Mountain (the Mitford Years, Book 7)

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain used book

In This Mountain

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Full # line (1 3 5....2), name stamped on Fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain used book

In This Mountain

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years: Book #7. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain used book

In This Mountain

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Andrea Estrada, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain used book

In This Mountain

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Good. Viking, 2002 (hardback, nice dust jacket and book, no marks, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain (the Mitford Years #7) used book

In This Mountain (the Mitford Years #7)

by Karon, Jan other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET FINE/FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

In This Mountain used book

In This Mountain

by Jan Karon other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031047 ISBN: 0670031046

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Signed by previous owner. Code 4626. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6