Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 06/2002
ISBN-13:9780670030606ISBN:0670030600
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 06/2002
ISBN-13:9780670030606ISBN:0670030600
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 06/2002
ISBN-13:9780670030606ISBN:0670030600
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 248 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780670030606ISBN:0670030600
Description: Good in Good jacket. Nice clean ex-library copy with dust jacket. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Some books may be ex-library books. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780670030606ISBN:0670030600
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good+; NOT an ex-library; no price on dj so presumed book club or special print; very minor shelf wear on attractive dj and book; solid, straight spine; faint edge age color on clean, unmarked pages; a nice copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780670030606ISBN:0670030600
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780670030606ISBN:0670030600
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780670030606ISBN:0670030600
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Book Club HC
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780670030606ISBN:0670030600
Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 248 pages. 'Ellie Haskell has had her ups and downs with housekeeper Mrs. Malloy, but she can't help missing her when the corpulent, caustic cleaning... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.