» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by David Hockney other copies of this book

price: $18.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by David Hockney other copies of this book

price: $32.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2001-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Good. Nice used text, dustjacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by David Hockney other copies of this book

price: $35.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2001-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Very Good. Minor spine and jacket wear. Book is in very good shape overall. An excellent reference and study copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by Hockney, David other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Binding tight and square. Pages clean, free of writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters new book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by David Hockney other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2001-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by David Hockney other copies of this book

price: $77.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2001-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Like New. A clean copy with a tight binding. *b. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Glowing Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters new book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by David Hockney other copies of this book

price: $83.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2001-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: New. Gift Quality, Brand New. **As of Dec 7th: Please Choose Expedited Shipping to ensure Christmas Delivery. Standard Shipping May Not arrive in time** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters new book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by Hockney, David other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Viking Studio Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: New in Fine Condition jacket. 296 pp., 460 illustrations 402 in color. Black cloth with silver lettering to the spine. Illustrated endpapers. Includes bibliography, list of illustrations, and index. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by Hockney, David other copies of this book

price: $22.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by David Hockney other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2001-10-29 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear-very solid and bright in protective mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by Hockney, David/Stangos, Nikos other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: As New/As New. 0670030260. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by David Hockney other copies of this book

price: $41.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 25 October, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Very Good. 0670030260. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by Hockney, David other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Studio, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Ex-library, Otherwise Verygood/Good. 0670030260. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by Hockney, David other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Cloth, 31 cm., 296 pp., with color plates and black and white illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by Hockney, David other copies of this book

price: $51.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Good. 0670030260 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Knowledge: Redisovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Redisovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by Hockney, David other copies of this book

price: $53.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Viking Studio, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: 402 Color & 58 b/w illustrations; Color Pictorial Endpapers. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (tall) Nice, clean copy. 296 pages. Well-detailed researches (both visual and textual) into the art masterpieces of the Renaissance and beyond; includes bibliography and index. Number line from 1 to 2 on title page verso. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by David Hockney other copies of this book

price: $54.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by Hockney, David (Nikos Stangos, Editor) other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Near Fine oversized hardcover in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Remainder mark to the bottom page ends. The text is clean and bright. Color plates and b&w illustrations. Light shelf wear to the jacket, with a small chip to the head of the spine. 296 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by David Hockney other copies of this book

price: $76.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Studio Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters new book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by Hockney, David other copies of this book

price: $90.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Studio ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: New. 0670030260 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by David Hockney other copies of this book

price: $114.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Very good. Based on a chance observation in London's National Gallery, the acclaimed contemporary artist David Hockney set about delving into the nature of depiction, specifically how artists from thepast were able to achieve so accurately and vividly the wor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by Hockney, David other copies of this book

price: $446.40

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Group, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Fine. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Black cloth with title stamped in silver on spine, with illustrated dust jacket. Text by David Hockney. 296 pp., with 460 illustrations, 402 in color, beautifully printed on heavy paper. 12-1/8 x 9-3/4 inches. CONDITION: Fine in Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by Hockney, David other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Studio / Penguin Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Very Good. In a Very Good Dust Jacket. Oversize. No markings, tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by Hockney, David other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Studio / Penguin, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Folio. Near fine in like jacket. Touches of shelfwear at edges. Else a clean, bright, sound and sharp example. First edition of this provocative and still-controversial book in which Hockney posits the use of camera obscuras and other aids by the Old Masters. 296pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters used book

Secret Knowledge: Rediscovering the Lost Techniques of the Old Masters

by Hockney, David other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780670030262 ISBN: 0670030260

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. 296 pp. Profusely illustrated with 402 colour illustrations and 58 in b/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.