» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Jill Bolte Taylor other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2008-05-14 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: Very Good. Full number line, tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, ships in a box, delivery confirmation on U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey new book

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte, and Taylor, Ph D other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW. All items ships within 24 hours. Free USPS Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number. [No remainder mark]. Thanks for your purchase! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte, and Taylor, Ph D other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Jill Bolte Taylor other copies of this book

price: $12.85

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2008-05-14 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: Very Good. Book is unmarked with crisp, clean pages. Light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Journey In Words, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte, and Taylor, Ph D other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: Fine (As New) in Fine (As New) dj. Stated first edition, first printing, full number line. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 183 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fine (As New) in Fine (As New) dj. Stated first edition, first printing, full number line. 183 pages. Illustrated with b&w drawings. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey new book

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte, and Taylor, Ph D other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: New in new dust jacket. 8vo. 183pp. Photos, Illus, The Harvard Brain Bank. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey new book

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Jill Bolte Taylor other copies of this book

price: $18.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey new book

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte, and Taylor, Ph D other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $19.96

you save: $4.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Stroke of Insight, a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight, a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: Taylor, Jill Bolte., Viking, nd, c2006, 2nd printing, boards w/git spine titles, fine w/dj, 183 pp w/appendices, tall 8vo, "...the brain and its capacity for recovery..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Viking Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has chipping, sticker residue, edgewear, marks-Cover has edgewear, bumping, marks, chipping, dents at edge-Edgewear-Inside pgs are excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey new book

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte other copies of this book

price: $23.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 2008-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780670020744. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: Fine in Nr Fine DJ, 1st prtg. ISBN 9780670020744. 183 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Jill Bolte Taylor other copies of this book

price: $3.71

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Jill Bolte Taylor other copies of this book

price: $3.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Jill Bolte Taylor other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Jill Bolte Taylor other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte, and Taylor, Ph D other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new! Clean text, no edgewear, dustcover pristine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Lucky Find, IL, USA

Reliability: High

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey new book

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte, and Taylor, Ph D other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New Item! Ships Right Away! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mummphys Book Nook, IN, USA

Reliability: High

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: VG/VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey new book

My Stroke of Insight: A Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte, and Taylor, Ph D other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: New in new dust jacket. Very close to perfect; perhaps some shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Texas Treasures, AL, USA

Reliability: High

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey used book

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte other copies of this book

price: $11.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey new book

My Stroke of Insight: a Brain Scientist's Personal Journey

by Taylor, Jill Bolte other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: New. 0670020745 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

My Stroke of Insight new book

My Stroke of Insight

by Taylor, Ph.D., Jill Bolte (Author) other copies of this book

price: $15.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780670020744 ISBN: 0670020745

Description: BRAND NEW. 0670020745. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.