» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Artist in His Studio used book

The Artist in His Studio

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670020010 ISBN: 067002001X

Description: Very good. Light coverwear, otherwise fine. Binding is Tight. Pages Clean, Text Unmarked. Very Good Condition. Fast and Careful Shipping with Free Delivery Confirmation Number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenlightdeals, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Artist in His Studio used book

The Artist in His Studio

by Alexander Liberman other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: no edition stated Binding: softcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670020010 ISBN: 067002001X

Description: Very Good+ Trade paperback, spine crease, crease on top corner of back cover, book is clean and tight, photographs and interviews of artists in their studios, 142 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Soup Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Artist in His Studio used book

The Artist in His Studio

by Alexander Liberman other copies of this book

price: $34.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 11/15/1968 ISBN-13: 9780670020010 ISBN: 067002001X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Artist in His Studio used book

The Artist in His Studio

by Alexander Liberman other copies of this book

price: $34.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 11/15/1968 ISBN-13: 9780670020010 ISBN: 067002001X

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Artist in His Studio used book

The Artist in His Studio

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670020010 ISBN: 067002001X

Description: 067002001X. Very Good. Light wear. Reading crease to spine. Covers ar e a bit dirty.; 142 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Artist in His Studio used book

The Artist in His Studio

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Viking Press, NY Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780670020010 ISBN: 067002001X

Description: Very Good+ paperback. Pages and text are clean with numerous b&w illustrations. Reading creases to the spine and light soiling to the wraps and page ends, otherwise an attractive copy. 284 pp. + illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Artist in His Studio used book

The Artist in His Studio

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $43.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780670020010 ISBN: 067002001X

Description: Good. 067002001X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Artist in His Studio used book

The Artist in His Studio

by Liberman, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $43.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780670020010 ISBN: 067002001X

Description: Good. 067002001X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Artist in His Studio used book

The Artist in His Studio

by Alexander Liberman other copies of this book

price: $48.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780670020010 ISBN: 067002001X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with slightest yellowing, mild surface wear to cover, tint tear at spine bottom edge, a few lines underlined in text...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.