» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 19th, printing, ; sept-72 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Has one spinecrese, ; cover still attractive, ; pages are very clean and tight! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ****** Please, No PRIORITY ORDERS as book has some weight ********* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D. H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Good. No Jacket. Front Cover Creased, Corners Worn, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D. H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light to moderate wear, no remainder marks. (Store Display-Classics) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D. H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Good. 0670000779 Binding: Excellent; Pages: Modreately Tanned; Dustjacket: Acceptable condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence; Introduction-Richard Aldington other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1961-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D. H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Good. 0670000779 Corner creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D.H. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelfth Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Compass, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade paperback. Very Good in wraps. NO library stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0670000779. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Very good, good binding clean pages, back cover scuffed; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. SOFT COVER, VG/VG, The Viking Press, 1961, Viking Compass Book C77, 1 in. H x 7.7 in. L x 5.2 in. W, 15.9 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lower corner of front cover creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 21st printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: The Viking Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D. H. other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Fair. 0670000779 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D. H. other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Compass, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Good Reading Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0670000779 clean text and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D. H.; Aldington, Richard (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint, 1973 Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Press; A Viking Compass Book, New York Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First published, 1915. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by Lawrence, D H other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Not as pictured, red & black cover is shiny w/some edgewear/chips. Small sticker on bottom front cover. Binding tight, pages clean w/age tanning on edges. Trade pb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Rainbow, the used book

Rainbow, the

by Lawrence, D. H. other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Good. 0-670-00077-9. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 495 pages; Red and black trade size paperback rubbed at edges and creased at hinge and spine. Text pages with margin notes and underlining throughout. Previous owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rainbow used book

The Rainbow

by D. H. Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670000777 ISBN: 0670000779

Description: Fair. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Women in Love

Women in Love

by D H Lawrence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sons & Lovers

Sons & Lovers

by D H Lawrence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Way of All Flesh

Way of All Flesh

by Samuel Butler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!

Lady Chatterleys Lover

Lady Chatterleys Lover

by D H Lawrence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.21!

Great Gatsby

Great Gatsby

by F Scott Fitzgerald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

Nostromo

Nostromo

by Joseph Conrad

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!