» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Escape From Loneliness

by Paul Tournier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664245924 ISBN: 0664245927

Description: Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Escape From Loneliness

by Paul Tournier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664245924 ISBN: 0664245927

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Escape From Loneliness

by Paul Tournier other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780664245924 ISBN: 0664245927

Description: VG+. Very tight, only very light wear and creasing. Clean throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Escape From Loneliness

by Tournier, Paul other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: The Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664245924 ISBN: 0664245927

Description: Very Good + Clean, tight, unmarked; age tanning; otherwise absolute minimal shelfwear; spine straight and uncreased; appears unread; 192 pp; "Dr. Tournier, the distinguished Swiss physician/author, believes people are lonely because of their spirit of competition, which leads them to use each other as things in the race for personal success. Tournier suggests cures for loneliness, calling it the malady of the age. He offers a spirit of fellowship, a fellowship which holds that neither ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Werdz Quality Used Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Escape From Loneliness

by Tournier, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780664245924 ISBN: 0664245927

Description: Good. FAST SHIPPING w/Email & delivery confirmation! Minor shelf wear, spine square & tight, text appears clean. Author: Tournier (Gilmour, trans. ) Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CoyotezBookz, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Escape From Loneliness

by Paul Tournier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr ISBN-13: 9780664245924 ISBN: 0664245927

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Escape From Loneliness

by Paul Tournier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780664245924 ISBN: 0664245927

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Escape From Loneliness

by Paul Tournier other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780664245924 ISBN: 0664245927

Description: Acceptable. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Escape From Loneliness

by Paul Tournier other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780664245924 ISBN: 0664245927

Description: Very Good. Ex lib with a pocket inside and a sticker on the spine translated by John Gilmour cover has one tiny corner crease all else pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. J. Burhans, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Escape From Loneliness

by Tournier, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr ISBN-13: 9780664245924 ISBN: 0664245927

Description: Very Good. 0664245927 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Escape From Loneliness

by Tournier, Paul other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780664245924 ISBN: 0664245927

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Escape From Loneliness

by Paul Tournier other copies of this book

price: $18.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780664245924 ISBN: 0664245927

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0664245927 ISBN 13: 9780664245924 bk# 22.0. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Escape From Loneliness

by Paul Tournier other copies of this book

price: $60.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780664245924 ISBN: 0664245927

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Escape From Loneliness

by Tournier, Paul other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Soft cover Publisher: SCM Press Ltd., London, Publishers ISBN-13: 9780664245924 ISBN: 0664245927

Description: ~~1st/5th/1974 stated by SCM Press~~ SC/tradepaper/perfectbound/VG+! clean-tight-unmarked copy/192pp~~ guidance to those under mental or spiritual stress; guidance for all those who have to deal with spiritual problems; finding self in a deeper sense; self-help; spiritual enlightenment; ESCAPE from LONELINESS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Seekers of Ottawa, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.