» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Life of Our Lord used book

The Life of Our Lord

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. Rubbings, foxing, light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Our Lord used book

The Life of Our Lord

by Dickens, Charles; Blount, Trevor (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $16.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: This Edition Reprint of 1981 Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Very Good in Near Very Good No Price jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 3/4. Book contains 127 pages. Number Line 9 8 7 6 Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean, slight foxing, top edge. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. Gift dedication on front flyleaf, 1989. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Our Lord used book

The Life of Our Lord

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0664213820. Minor shelf/edge wear, binding is blue with gold lettering, minor corner wear, pages are tight, text clean, DJ in GOOD condition, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; "The author of such works as 'Oliver Twist' and 'A Christmas Carol' retells the story of Jesus Christ for his own children. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Our Lord used book

The Life of Our Lord

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Our Lord used book

The Life of Our Lord

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Our Lord: Charles Dickens (Hardcover, 1981) used book

The Life of Our Lord: Charles Dickens (Hardcover, 1981)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: GOOD. 1936 Hardcover with dust jacket, published by Grosset & Dunlap, illustrated by Rachel Taft-Dixon, good binding, by Dickens. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Our Lord used book

The Life of Our Lord

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Our Lord used book

The Life of Our Lord

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Our Lord used book

The Life of Our Lord

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Our Lord used book

The Life of Our Lord

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Dustjacket has a two inch and a 1/4 inch closed tear. religion. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Our Lord used book

The Life of Our Lord

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice used hardback, Book is in very good used condition, jacket is in very good used condition with some shelf wear and some slight edge wear, nice used hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mo's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Our Lord used book

The Life of Our Lord

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Westminster, PA, USA Date Published: 1934 ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Julius Schnorr Von Karolsfeld. Near Fine. G, Dj Edge Tears. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Our Lord used book

The Life of Our Lord

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia Date Published: [1981] ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. SHELFWEAR TO DJ BOOK FINE. Unknown printing. 127 p. , [10] leaves of plates: ill. ; 25 cm. Reprint of the 1934 ed. published by Associated Newspapers, London. Retells the life of Jesus. SHIPS FROM OKLAHOMA BOOKSELLER read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK EXCHANGE/BIBLE BOOKSTORE, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life of Our Lord used book

Life of Our Lord

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Our Lord used book

The Life of Our Lord

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Very Good. Inscription on the first page, but great condition, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life of Our Lord used book

Life of Our Lord

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Our Lord used book

The Life of Our Lord

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $16.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0664213820 ISBN 13: 9780664213824 bk# 31.1. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Our Lord used book

The Life of Our Lord

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $19.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780664213824 ISBN: 0664213820

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. light shelf wear, small crease in dust jacket, appears unread. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Memory Lane Music, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.