Your search: Books » ISBN: 0664213820
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Life of Our Lord
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. Rubbings, foxing, light soiling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Our Lord
by
Dickens, Charles; Blount, Trevor (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: This Edition Reprint of 1981
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Very Good in Near Very Good No Price jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 3/4. Book contains 127 pages. Number Line 9 8 7 6 Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean, slight foxing, top edge. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. Gift dedication on front flyleaf, 1989. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Our Lord
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0664213820. Minor shelf/edge wear, binding is blue with gold lettering, minor corner wear, pages are tight, text clean, DJ in GOOD condition, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; "The author of such works as 'Oliver Twist' and 'A Christmas Carol' retells the story of Jesus Christ for his own children. " read more
|
|
The Life of Our Lord
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Our Lord
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Life of Our Lord: Charles Dickens (Hardcover, 1981)
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: GOOD. 1936 Hardcover with dust jacket, published by Grosset & Dunlap, illustrated by Rachel Taft-Dixon, good binding, by Dickens. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Luv-Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Our Lord
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Life of Our Lord
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
The Life of Our Lord
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Life of Our Lord
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Fine in Good jacket. Dustjacket has a two inch and a 1/4 inch closed tear. religion. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booketeria,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Our Lord
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr, Louisville, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice used hardback, Book is in very good used condition, jacket is in very good used condition with some shelf wear and some slight edge wear, nice used hardback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mo's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Our Lord
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
SD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Westminster, PA, USA
Date Published: 1934
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Julius Schnorr Von Karolsfeld. Near Fine. G, Dj Edge Tears. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more
|
|
The Life of Our Lord
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Westminster Press, Philadelphia
Date Published: [1981]
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. SHELFWEAR TO DJ BOOK FINE. Unknown printing. 127 p. , [10] leaves of plates: ill. ; 25 cm. Reprint of the 1934 ed. published by Associated Newspapers, London. Retells the life of Jesus. SHIPS FROM OKLAHOMA BOOKSELLER read more
|
|
Life of Our Lord
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Our Lord
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Pr
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Very Good. Inscription on the first page, but great condition, like new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life of Our Lord
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Our Lord
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0664213820 ISBN 13: 9780664213824 bk# 31.1. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Our Lord
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Westminster John Knox Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780664213824
ISBN: 0664213820
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. light shelf wear, small crease in dust jacket, appears unread. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 127 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|