» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series) used book

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series)

by David P. Pearson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780663461066 ISBN: 0663461065

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series) used book

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series)

by Pearson, David P. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780663461066 ISBN: 0663461065

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series) used book

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series)

by Pearson, David P. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion ISBN-13: 9780663461066 ISBN: 0663461065

Description: Good. 0663461065 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 used book

Out Came the Sun, Level 2

by Pearson, David P. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780663461066 ISBN: 0663461065

Description: Good. Clean and lively edition. Good. No student names on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 used book

Out Came the Sun, Level 2

by Pearson, David P. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780663461066 ISBN: 0663461065

Description: Good. A clean edition with a bit of scuff and shelf wear. Text looks good! Nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out Came the Sun Level 2 Preprimer 2 used book

Out Came the Sun Level 2 Preprimer 2

by Compilation Authored other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silver Burdett & Ginn, MA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780663461066 ISBN: 0663461065

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 79 pgs. Tight bright reading text for homeschoolers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horse Books Plus, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series) used book

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series)

by David P. Pearson other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9780663461066 ISBN: 0663461065

Description: Good. Names on inside cover and numbers on bookedge; no other internal marking/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quality School Texts, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series) used book

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series)

by David P. Pearson other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion Date Published: 1989-06 ISBN-13: 9780663461066 ISBN: 0663461065

Description: Like New. 1989, PB, World of Reading, unused library stamp on inside cover, Level 2, Preprimer 2, shelf wear to cover else uncreased & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series) used book

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series)

by David P. Pearson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780663461066 ISBN: 0663461065

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series) used book

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series)

by David P. Pearson other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780663461066 ISBN: 0663461065

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 used book

Out Came the Sun, Level 2

by Pearson, David P. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780663461066 ISBN: 0663461065

Description: Fair. Fair Previous owner's name on fep, general wear and fading to cover, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Out Came the Sun used book

Out Came the Sun

by Pearson (Et. Al. ), P. David other copies of this book

price: $11.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Silver Burdett and Ginn, Needham, MA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780663461066 ISBN: 0663461065

Description: very good. 8vo. wraps. 79pp. illustrations thru-out. Light soiling and wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series) used book

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series)

by David P. Pearson other copies of this book

price: $17.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780663461066 ISBN: 0663461065

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0663461065 ISBN 13: 9780663461066 bk# 28.0. f44. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series) used book

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series)

by David P. Pearson other copies of this book

price: $38.76

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780663461066 ISBN: 0663461065

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series) used book

Out Came the Sun, Level 2 (World of Reading Series)

by Pearson, David P. other copies of this book

price: $20.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Silver Burdett Ginn Religion ISBN-13: 9780663461066 ISBN: 0663461065

Description: Very Good. 0663461065 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.