» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Prophet used book

The Prophet

by Gibran, Kahlil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback; Paperback Publisher: Phone Media, Australia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: Very Good. 064626642X. Unread with some shelf and handling wear including surface scratches and creases to wrapps.; 5 3/4" x 8 1/4"; 104 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Online PLus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet used book

The Prophet

by Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet used book

The Prophet

by Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phone Media Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet new book

The Prophet

by Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: New. Perfect and New! 1996 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet used book

The Prophet

by Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet used book

The Prophet

by Gibran, Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Australia: Phone Media, 1996, Australia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. " Reviewer: A reader from UK This is a book which transcends culture, religion and time. About to leave the land in which he has lived for some time, The Prophet is asked to speak one last time to the people he is leaving behind. Answering their questions on subjects such as love, marriage, work, children, to name but a few, a reader is give a beautiful insight into a philosophy which is shaped by tolerance, warmth ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hilton Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet used book

The Prophet

by Gibran, Kahlil other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Phone Media Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: Beardsley, Aubrey. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet used book

The Prophet

by Gibran, Kahlil other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Phone Media, Sydney, Australia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: Beardsley, Aubrey. Very Good. [S] Cover and illustrations by Aubrey Beardsley. Light corner wear to wraps. Clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet new book

The Prophet

by Kahlil Gibran other copies of this book

price: $5.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet new book

The Prophet

by Kahlil Gibran other copies of this book

price: $5.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet new book

The Prophet

by Kahlil Gibran other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet new book

The Prophet

by Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Phone Media ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: New. 064626642X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet new book

The Prophet

by Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Phone Media ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: New. 064626642X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet new book

The Prophet

by Gibran, Kahlil other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Phone Media, Australia Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: Beardsley, Aubrey. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEW BOOK. Wonderful green and white design on cover with gold embossed lettering and border. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BRENNANS BOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet new book

The Prophet

by Gibran, Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Phone Media, Australia Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: New. Large trade paperback with decorative art nouveau and gilt decor. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet new book

The Prophet

by Gibran, Kahlil other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Phone Media Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: Beardsley, Aubrey. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Prophet used book

The Prophet

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phone Media, Sydney, Australia Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prophet used book

The Prophet

by Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phone Media ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prophet used book

The Prophet

by Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prophet used book

The Prophet

by Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: Good. Cover creased. Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prophet used book

The Prophet

by Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran other copies of this book

price: $4.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phone Media Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find paperback book which has been read, and shows some light wear, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prophet used book

Prophet

by Gibran, Kahlil other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: SEVEN HILLS BOOK DISTRIBUTORS ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prophet new book

The Prophet

by Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran other copies of this book

price: $5.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Phone Media ISBN-13: 9780646266428 ISBN: 064626642X

Description: New. 064626642X Seven Hills paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John Ross Thompson, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prophet used book

The Prophet

by Kahlil; Gibran, Kahi