|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 064626642X
(29 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Prophet
by
Gibran, Kahlil
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback; Paperback
Publisher: Phone Media, Australia
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: Very Good. 064626642X. Unread with some shelf and handling wear including surface scratches and creases to wrapps.; 5 3/4" x 8 1/4"; 104 pp. read more
|
|
The Prophet
by
Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Prophet
by
Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phone Media
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prophet
by
Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: New. Perfect and New! 1996 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prophet
by
Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Prophet
by
Gibran, Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Australia: Phone Media, 1996, Australia
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. " Reviewer: A reader from UK This is a book which transcends culture, religion and time. About to leave the land in which he has lived for some time, The Prophet is asked to speak one last time to the people he is leaving behind. Answering their questions on subjects such as love, marriage, work, children, to name but a few, a reader is give a beautiful insight into a philosophy which is shaped by tolerance, warmth ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hilton Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prophet
by
Gibran, Kahlil
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Phone Media
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: Beardsley, Aubrey. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prophet
by
Gibran, Kahlil
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Phone Media, Sydney, Australia
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: Beardsley, Aubrey. Very Good. [S] Cover and illustrations by Aubrey Beardsley. Light corner wear to wraps. Clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALCON Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prophet
by
Kahlil Gibran
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prophet
by
Kahlil Gibran
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prophet
by
Kahlil Gibran
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prophet
by
Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Phone Media
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: New. 064626642X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Prophet
by
Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Phone Media
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: New. 064626642X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Prophet
by
Gibran, Kahlil
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Phone Media, Australia
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: Beardsley, Aubrey. New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEW BOOK. Wonderful green and white design on cover with gold embossed lettering and border. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BRENNANS BOOKS,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prophet
by
Gibran, Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Phone Media, Australia
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: New. Large trade paperback with decorative art nouveau and gilt decor. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Port Hole Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prophet
by
Gibran, Kahlil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Phone Media
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: Beardsley, Aubrey. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The Prophet
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phone Media, Sydney, Australia
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more
|
|
The Prophet
by
Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Phone Media
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Prophet
by
Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
The Prophet
by
Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: Good. Cover creased. Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. read more
|
|
The Prophet
by
Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phone Media
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: Very Good. First Edition/First Printing. A hard to find paperback book which has been read, and shows some light wear, with no dust jacket. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rolynda Sanborn,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Prophet
by
Gibran, Kahlil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK
Publisher: SEVEN HILLS BOOK DISTRIBUTORS
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: VG. read more
|
|
The Prophet
by
Kahlil; Gibran, Kahill Gibran
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Phone Media
ISBN-13: 9780646266428
ISBN: 064626642X
Description: New. 064626642X Seven Hills paperback. read more
|
|
The Prophet
by
Kahlil; Gibran, Kahi | | | |