» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (History of France) used book

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (History of France)

by Georges Duby other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1993-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: Good. Tight, bright, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, spots on page edges, cover curl, cover spine and upper edge sunned, an ex-library copy with usual library markings and a laminated cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

France in the Middle Ages: 987-1460 From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc used book

France in the Middle Ages: 987-1460 From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc

by Duby, Georges other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishing, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: Good to Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 331 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Note: There is the beginning of a faint crease to the front cover near the top right corner. The spine of the book is faded from olive green to aqua green in color. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460 used book

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460

by Georges Duby. Translated By Juliet Vale other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: ISBN 0631189459. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, slight spine fade, right edge of pages 5-25 slightly ragged from improper machine cutting (printer's error. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

France in the Middle Ages: 987-1460 used book

France in the Middle Ages: 987-1460

by Duby, Georges other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: softcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishers, Oxford Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: b/w photos & maps. NF/-- 331p front cover edge lighty bend, stamp inside, o/w fine copy, clean & firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

France in the Middle Ages, 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (a History used book

France in the Middle Ages, 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (a History

other copies of this book

price: $29.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460-From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc new book

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460-From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc

by Duby other copies of this book

price: $48.63

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Chichester Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 245 by 174 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc new book

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc

by Duby, Georges, Professor, and Vale, Juliet (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $55.14

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (History of France) new book

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (History of France)

by Duby, Georges other copies of this book

price: $57.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: New. 0631189459 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (History of France) used book

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (History of France)

by Georges Duby other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1993-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: Very Good. Very good paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages: 987-1460 From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc used book

France in the Middle Ages: 987-1460 From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc

by Duby, Georges; Vale, Juliet (Trans. ) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: Very Good. 0631189459 Reading crease and sun-fading to spine. Light edgewear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages: 987-1460 From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc used book

France in the Middle Ages: 987-1460 From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc

by Duby, Georges (Editor); Aries, Philippe (Editor); Goldhammer, Arthur (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishers, Oxford Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: Good. Paper cover, illustrated with a few b/w photos, 331 pages. Cover has spots of light wear along edges, tip of lower front corner creased, previous owner's name and date on half title page. Text appears clean and unmarked. Images available. USPS confirmation used on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages: 987-1460 From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc used book

France in the Middle Ages: 987-1460 From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc

by Duby, Georges other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: Very Good. 0631189459. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460; From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc used book

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460; From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc

by Duby, Georges other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basil Blackwell, Cambridge MA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: Good+ Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 331 pp. , 30 b&w illus, geneological tables, maps. Usual library markings, pocket inside front cover. Page edges soiled. Some shelfwear at edges; corners slightly bumped. Tight, clean copy; no marks, tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookmarkt, KY, USA

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages: 987-1460 From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc used book

France in the Middle Ages: 987-1460 From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc

by Duby, Georges other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. xvii, 331 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages, 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (History of France) used book

France in the Middle Ages, 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (History of France)

by Georges Duby other copies of this book

price: $25.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (History of France) used book

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (History of France)

by Georges Duby other copies of this book

price: $29.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1993-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (History of France) used book

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (History of France)

by Georges Duby other copies of this book

price: $30.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1993-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: Good. 0631189459. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (History of France) new book

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (History of France)

by Duby, Georges other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: New. 0631189459. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc used book

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc

by Duby, Georges other copies of this book

price: $35.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages, 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (a History of France) new book

France in the Middle Ages, 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc (a History of France)

by Georges Duby other copies of this book

price: $38.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: BRAND NEW. 0631189459. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc new book

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc

by Duby, Georges other copies of this book

price: $38.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages, 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc new book

France in the Middle Ages, 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc

by Georges Duby, other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages, 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc new book

France in the Middle Ages, 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc

by Georges Duby, other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc new book

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Capet to Joan of Arc

by Duby, Georges, Professor, and Vale, Juliet (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $45.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Cape new book

France in the Middle Ages 987-1460: From Hugh Cape

by Duby, Georges And Vale, Juliet other copies of this book

price: $46.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BLACKWELL PUBL Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631189459 ISBN: 0631189459

Description: New. Georges Duby has changed our conception of medieval Europe, particularly our about the meaning and operation of 'feudal society'. In this book, now available in paperback, he examines the history of France from the rise of the Capetians in the mid-te... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.