Your search: Books » ISBN: 0631177418
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
History of Food
by
Toussaint-Samat, Maguelonne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Pub
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: Fair. 0631177418 MISSING DUST JACKET--Visible shelf wear--Reading copy only--all pages intact--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Food
by
Toussaint-Samat, Maguelonne; Anthea Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Blackwell Pub
Date Published: 01 November, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more
|
|
A History of Food
by
Toussaint-Samat, Maguelonne, and Bell, Anthea (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Blackwell Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. book in near mint condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 801 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A History of Food
by
Toussaint-Samat, Maguelonne; Bell, Anthea
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Pub, Cambridge
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: VG. Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding good.; 1.72 x 10.58 x 7.41 Inche; 801 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Samkat Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Food
by
Toussaint-Samat, Maguelonne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Blackwell Pub, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Translated from the French by Anthea Bell. 801 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Wilson Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of Food
by
Toussaint-Samat, Maguelonne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Pub
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: New. 0631177418 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
History of Food
by
Toussaint-Samat, Maguelonne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Pub
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: New. 0631177418 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
History of Food
by
Toussaint-Samat, Maguelonne
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: HB
Publisher: Blackwell Reference, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: Drawings and Photos. Excellent in Excellent Dustjacket. Oversize dj 801 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Food
by
Maguelonne Toussaint-Samat
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Pub
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: Acceptable. Text block and opening pages stained on bottom. read more
|
|
History of Food
by
Toussaint-Samat, Maguelonne (Translated By Anthea Bell)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell, Cambridge MA
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: VG+ in VG+ dj. 1st U.S. printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Food
by
Maguelonne Toussaint-Samat
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Pub
Date Published: 01 November, 1992
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: Acceptable. 0631177418. read more
|
|
History of Food
by
Toussaint-Samat, Maguelonne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: Anthea Bell, trans. Very Good in Very Good jacket. BARNES & NOBLE ed. Pgs. tight, clean, bright. Some corners creased. DJ: clean, shiny, light shelfwear/edgewear. Hardcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookTreasures LA,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of Food
by
Toussaint-Samat, Maguelonne
other copies of this book
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: 4to., paper-covered boards, dust jacket. xix, 801+(1) pages.
Publisher: Blackwell Reference, (Cambridge, MA)
Date Published: (1993)
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: Translated from the French by Anthea Bell. Describes all manner of natural sources of food, and the early domestication of animals and farming of crops. Also discusses great legends of food and foods of pleasure from chocolate to wine. Many sections of illustrations, drawings, and paintings with accompanying descriptions. Very slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
History of Food:
by
Toussant-Samat, Maguelonne
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: (Blackwell
Date Published: 1992)
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: Translated by Anthea Bell. Hardback. Pages edges slightly soiled and spine ends slightly bumped, otherwise very good. 801pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Naomi Symes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Food
by
Maguelonne Toussaint-Samat
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0631177418 ISBN 13: 9780631177418 bk# 24.3. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Food
by
Toussaint-Samat, Maguelonne
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st
Binding: Board HB
Publisher: Blackwell Pub, Oxford
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: G/G+ 8vo 0631177418 HB Cracked spine. Dw has wear to edges. Creasing to inner front flap. read more
|
|
History of Food
by
Maguelonne Toussaint-Samat
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Pub
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Food
by
Toussaint-Samat, Maguelonne; Bell, Anthea
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: Fine; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are very nice and clean. Minor dusty mark on edge. May have minor edge wear on DJ. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A History of Food
by
Toussaint-Samat, Maguelonne
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Edition: Later Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket
Publisher: Blackwell Pub, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Large. 801 pages, 9 chapiters, notes, bibliography, index. profusely illustrated in black and white, colorful dust jacket, covered with protective plastic coverTranslated from French by Anthea Bell, uncredited art work on the dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexandria Books,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of Food
by
Maguelonne Toussaint-Samat
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Pub
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
History of Food
by
Toussaint-Samat, Maguelonne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Blackwell Pub
ISBN-13: 9780631177418
ISBN: 0631177418
Description: Very Good. 0631177418 Typical used condition. Slight wear to cover, few markings. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|